2019 Baseball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. Elmhurst @ Jacksonville, Ill. - Lenz Field Cancelled
  vs. Lawrence @ Jacksonville, Ill. - Lenz Field Lenz Field Cancelled
Sun. 3 vs. Lawrence @ Jacksonville, Ill. - Lenz Field Lenz Field Cancelled
  vs. Elmhurst @ Jacksonville, Ill. - Lenz Field Cancelled
Sun. 10 at Rose-Hulman Terre Haute, Ind. - Art Nehf Field W, 7-6 Final
  at Rose-Hulman L, 7-6 Final
Sat. 16 vs. Wis.-Stevens Point @ Russmatt Invitational Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle #2 L, 7-2 Final
Sun. 17 vs. Cazenovia @ Winter Haven, Fla. W, 9-3 Final
  vs. Cazenovia @ Russmatt Invitational Winter Haven, Fla. - Polk State College W, 12-2 Final - 7 innings
Mon. 18 vs. New York U. @ Russmatt Invite - Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle 7 L, 16-0 Final - 7 innings
  vs. New Paltz @ Auburndale, Fla. L, 7-4 Final
Thu. 21 vs. New York U. @ Russmatt Invitational Tampa, Fla. - George Steinbrenner Stadium Field #2 L, 30-19 Final
Fri. 22 vs. Hamilton @ Russmatt Invitational Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle #8 W, 5-1 Final
  vs. Hamilton @ Russmatt Invitational Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle #8 L, 7-3 Final
Sat. 23 vs. Rutgers-Newark @ Russmatt Invitational Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle #2 L, 6-2 Final
Sat. 30 at MSOE * Franklin, Wis. - The Rock Complex 12:00 PM CDT
  at MSOE * Franklin, Wis. - The Rock Complex 3:00 PM CDT
Sun. 31 vs. Edgewood * Chicago, Ill. - Ed Glancy Field 1:00 PM CDT
  vs. Edgewood * Chicago, Ill. - Ed Glancy Field 4:00 PM CDT
 
April
Wed. 3 at Elmhurst Elmhurst, Ill. - Butterfield Park 6:00 PM CDT
Sat. 6 at Rockford * Loves Park, Ill. - Rivets Stadium 12:00 PM CDT
  at Rockford * Loves Park, Ill. - Rivets Stadium 3:00 PM CDT
Sun. 7 vs. Concordia Chicago * Chicago, Ill. - Ed Glancy Field 12:00 PM CDT
  vs. Concordia Chicago * Chicago, Ill. - Ed Glancy Field 3:00 PM CDT
Tue. 9 vs. Maranatha Baptist Chicago, Ill. - Ed Glancy Field 1:00 PM CDT
  vs. Maranatha Baptist Chicago, Ill. - Ed Glancy Field 3:30 PM CDT
Sat. 13 at Aurora * Montgomery, Ill. - Stuart Sports Complex 12:00 PM CDT
  at Aurora * Montgomery, Ill. - Stuart Sports Complex 3:00 PM CDT
Sun. 14 vs. Wis. Lutheran * Chicago, Ill. - Ed Glancy Field 12:00 PM CDT
  vs. Wis. Lutheran * Chicago, Ill. - Ed Glancy Field 3:00 PM CDT
Tue. 16 at Maranatha Baptist 3:00 PM CDT
  at Maranatha Baptist 5:00 PM CDT
Sat. 20 at Benedictine (IL) * Lisle, Ill. - Village of Lisle Benedictine University Sports Complex 12:00 PM CDT
  at Benedictine (IL) * Lisle, Ill. - Village of Lisle Benedictine University Sports Complex 3:00 PM CDT
Mon. 22 vs. Lakeland * Chicago, Ill. - Ed Glancy Field 12:00 PM CDT
  vs. Lakeland * Chicago, Ill. - Ed Glancy Field 3:00 PM CDT
Wed. 24 vs. Chicago @ Chicago, Ill. - Guaranteed Rate Field 6:00 PM CDT
Sat. 27 at Marian (Wis.) * Fond du Lac, Wis. - Herr-Baker Field 12:00 PM CDT
  at Marian (Wis.) * Fond du Lac, Wis. - Herr-Baker Field 3:00 PM CDT
Sun. 28 vs. Concordia Wisconsin * Chicago, Ill. - Ed Glancy Field 1:00 PM CDT
  vs. Concordia Wisconsin * Chicago, Ill. - Ed Glancy Field 4:00 PM CDT
 
May
Sat. 4 at Dominican (Ill.) * Schaumburg, Ill. - Boomers Stadium 12:00 PM CDT
  at Dominican (Ill.) * Schaumburg, Ill. - Boomers Stadium 3:00 PM CDT
Thu. 9 at TBD NACC Tournament - May 9-12 TBA
Wed. 15 at TBD NCAA Regional Tournament - May 15-19 TBA
Tue. 21 at TBD NCAA World Series - May 21-31 TBA
* Conference
Bold team: Home event