Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||
Sat. 30 |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | |
College of Staten Island Fall Classic (NY) | ||||
Sun. 31 |
|
Final | W, 7-0 | |
College of Staten Island Fall Classic (NY) | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 5 |
|
Final | L, 4-2 | |
Sun. 7 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
Fri. 12 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sun. 14 |
|
Final - 2OT | L, 2-1 | |
Fri. 19 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Homecoming Game | ||||
Wed. 24 |
|
Final | W, 4-0 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 1 |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | |
Fri. 3 |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 11 |
|
Final | W, 6-0 | |
Tue. 14 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 18 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
Tue. 21 |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 25 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Wed. 29 |
|
Final | W, 5-0 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 1 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Sun. 2 |
|
Final | W, 17-0 | |
Senior Day | ||||
September | ||||
Tue. 1 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
Stuart Field | ||||
Fri. 4 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
Stuart Field | ||||
Mon. 7 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
Stuart Field | ||||
Fri. 11 |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Scarlet Hawk Classic - Stuart FIeld | ||||
Sat. 12 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sun. 13 |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | ||
Scarlet Hawk Classic - Stuart FIeld | ||||
Wed. 16 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
Chicago, Ill. | ||||
Sat. 19 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
Stuart Field | ||||
Mon. 21 |
|
Final | W, 11-0 | |
Sat. 26 |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | |
Anderson, Ind. | ||||
Tue. 29 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
Rock Island, Ill. | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 3 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
Pittsburgh, Pa. | ||||
Tue. 6 |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Elmhurst, Ill. | ||||
Sun. 11 |
|
Final | W, 4-2 | |
Sheboygan, Wis. | ||||
Wed. 14 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Stuart Field | ||||
Sat. 17 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Stuart Field | ||||
Tue. 20 |
|
Final | L, 5-1 | |
River Forest, Ill. | ||||
Tue. 27 |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Stuart Field | ||||
Sat. 31 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Chicago, Ill. | ||||
November | ||||
Thu. 5 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
Fri. 6 |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | |
September | ||||
Thu. 1 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
Stuart Field - Chicago, Ill. | ||||
Sat. 3 |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Angola, Ind. | ||||
Wed. 7 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Stuart Field - Chicago, Ill. | ||||
Sat. 10 |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | |
River Forest, Ill. | ||||
Sun. 11 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
Stuart Field - Chicago, Ill. | ||||
Wed. 14 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
Lisle, Ill. | ||||
Sat. 17 |
|
Final | L, 6-0 | |
Homecoming - Stuart Field - Chicago, Ill. | ||||
Wed. 21 |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | |
Stuart Field - Chicago, Ill. | ||||
Fri. 23 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
Rockford, Ill. | ||||
Sun. 25 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
Cedar Rapids, Iowa | ||||
Fri. 30 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Watertown, Wis. | ||||
October | ||||
Sun. 2 |
|
Final - OT | W, 3-2 | |
Stuart Field - Chicago, Ill. | ||||
Thu. 6 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
Stuart Field - Chicago, Ill. | ||||
Sat. 8 |
|
Final | L, 4-1 | |
at Cal Lutheran - Thousand Oaks, Calif. | ||||
Mon. 10 |
|
Final | L, 5-1 | |
Thousand Oaks, Calif. | ||||
Mon. 17 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
Chicago, Ill. | ||||
Thu. 20 |
|
Final | L, 4-0 | |
Chicago, Ill. | ||||
Sat. 22 |
|
Final | W, 6-1 | |
Senior Day - Stuart Field - Chicago, Ill. | ||||
Tue. 25 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
Stuart Field - Chicago, Ill. | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 2 |
|
Final | L, 5-0 | |
Anderson, Ind. - Macholtz Stadium | ||||
Sun. 3 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field | ||||
Sat. 9 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Ripon, Wis. - Prairie Field | ||||
Sun. 10 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Stevens Point, Wis. - Point Soccer Bowl | ||||
Tue. 12 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Naperville, Ill. - Benedetti-Wehrli Stadium | ||||
Thu. 14 |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 2-2 | |
River Forest, Ill. - Concordia Stadium | ||||
Sat. 16 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Homecoming - Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field | ||||
Mon. 18 |
|
Final - 2OT | L, 1-0 | |
River Forest, Ill. - West Campus Field | ||||
Thu. 21 |
|
Final | W, 7-0 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field | ||||
Wed. 27 |
|
Final | W, 5-1 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field | ||||
Sat. 30 |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field | ||||
October | ||||
Sun. 1 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Galesburg, Ill . - Jorge Prats Field | ||||
Thu. 5 |
|
Final | W, 12-0 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field | ||||
Sat. 7 |
|
Final | W, 5-1 | |
St. Mary of the Woods, Ind. - SMWC Soccer Field | ||||
Wed. 11 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field | ||||
Mon. 16 |
|
Final | W, 4-1 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field - Family Weekend | ||||
Thu. 19 |
|
Final | L, 8-0 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field | ||||
Sat. 21 |
|
Final | W, 7-0 | |
Senior Day - Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field | ||||
Sat. 28 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Milwaukee, Wis. - Alverno Soccer Field | ||||
November | ||||
Thu. 9 |
|
TBA |
|
|
September | ||||
Sat. 1 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field | ||||
Sun. 2 |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field | ||||
Sat. 8 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Lake Forest, Ill. - Farwell Field | ||||
Sun. 9 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field | ||||
Wed. 12 |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | |
Waukesha, Wis. - Schneider Stadium | ||||
Sat. 15 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Beloit, Wis. - Strong Complex Soccer Field | ||||
Sun. 16 |
|
Cancelled | ||
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field | ||||
Wed. 19 |
|
Final | W, 4-0 | |
Aurora, Ill. - Vago Field | ||||
Sat. 22 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
Milwaukee, Wis. - Viets Field | ||||
Wed. 26 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field | ||||
Sat. 29 |
|
Final | W, 4-0 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field | ||||
October | ||||
Mon. 1 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Holmgren Athletic Complex | ||||
Wed. 3 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Concordia Stadium | ||||
Sat. 6 |
|
Final | W, 13-1 | |
Milwaukee, Wis. - Alverno Field | ||||
Wed. 10 |
|
Final | W, 5-1 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field | ||||
Sat. 13 |
|
Final - 2OT | W, 4-3 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field - Senior Day | ||||
Wed. 17 |
|
Final | W, 8-0 | |
Plymouth, Wis. - Lakeland Soccer Field | ||||
Thu. 18 |
|
Final | L, 4-0 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Amos Alonzo Stagg Field | ||||
Sun. 21 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Madison, Wis. - Breese Stevens Field | ||||
Wed. 24 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field | ||||
Tue. 30 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
MSOE Forfeit | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 2 |
|
Final | W, 4-3 | |
NACC Tournament - Semifinals | ||||
Sat. 3 |
|
Final - OT | L, 1-0 | |
NACC Tournament Championship | ||||
August | ||||
Fri. 30 |
|
Final | W, 4-0 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field | ||||
September | ||||
Sun. 1 |
|
Final | W, 5-0 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field | ||||
Wed. 4 |
|
Final | L, 4-1 | |
Naperville, Ill. - Benedetti-Wehrli Stadium | ||||
Sat. 7 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field | ||||
Sun. 8 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field | ||||
Sun. 15 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field | ||||
Sun. 22 |
|
Final | L, 4-0 | |
Pittsburgh, Pa - CMU Soccer Field | ||||
Wed. 25 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
River Forest, Ill. - West Campus Field | ||||
Sat. 28 |
|
Final | W, 4-1 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field | ||||
October | ||||
Wed. 2 |
|
Final - OT | W, 2-1 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field | ||||
Sat. 5 |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field | ||||
Tue. 8 |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Lisle, Ill. - Village of Lisle Benedictine University Sports Complex | ||||
Wed. 9 |
|
Final | W, 10-0 | |
Loves Park, Ill. - Sportscore Two - Wedgbury Stadium | ||||
Sat. 12 |
|
Final | W, 6-0 | |
Milwaukee, Wis. - Warrior Soccer Field | ||||
Wed. 16 |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field | ||||
Sat. 19 |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | |
Mequon, Wis. - Fitting Field | ||||
Wed. 23 |
|
Final | W, 5-0 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field | ||||
Thu. 24 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field | ||||
Sat. 26 |
|
Final | W, 16-0 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field - Senior Day | ||||
Wed. 30 |
|
Final | W, 4-2 | |
Fond du Lac, Wis. - Smith Field | ||||
November | ||||
Sun. 3 |
|
Final - OT | W, 1-0 | |
Wed. 6 |
|
Final | L, 5-3 | |
August | ||||
Sun. 21 |
|
3:00 PM CDT |
|
|
Exhibition | ||||
September | ||||
Thu. 1 |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 3 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
Wed. 7 |
|
Final | W, 7-0 | |
Sat. 10 |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sun. 11 |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | |
Wed. 14 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 17 |
|
Final | W, 8-0 | |
Mon. 19 |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | |
Wed. 21 |
|
Final | W, 28-0 | |
Sat. 24 |
|
Final | T, 2-2 | |
Wed. 28 |
|
Final | W, 4-0 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 1 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed. 5 |
|
Final | W, 6-1 | |
Sat. 8 |
|
Final | W, 6-1 | |
Wed. 12 |
|
Final | T, 2-2 | |
Sat. 15 |
|
Final | W, 5-0 | |
Wed. 19 |
|
Final | W, 4-0 | |
Thu. 20 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 22 |
|
Final | W, 8-0 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Tue. 25 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat. 29 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
NACC Women's Soccer Quarterfinal | ||||
November | ||||
Tue. 1 |
|
Final - 2OT | W, 3-2 | |
NACC Women's Soccer Semifinal | ||||
Sun. 6 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
NACC Women's Soccer Championship | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 2 |
|
3:00 PM CDT | ||
Parents Weekend | ||||
Sun. 3 |
|
1:00 PM CDT | ||
Parents Weekend | ||||
Sat. 9 |
|
3:00 PM CDT |
|
|
Sun. 10 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
*NOTE TIME CHANGE* | ||||
Wed. 13 |
|
7:00 PM CDT | ||
Sat. 16 |
|
6:00 PM CDT | ||
Tue. 19 |
|
Final | T, 0-0 | |
Wed. 20 |
|
7:00 PM CDT | ||
Sat. 23 |
|
1:00 PM CDT |
|
|
Wed. 27 |
|
7:00 PM CDT | ||
Sat. 30 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 4 |
|
4:00 PM CDT |
|
|
Sat. 7 |
|
1:00 PM CDT |
|
|
Mon. 9 |
|
4:00 PM CDT |
|
|
Wed. 11 |
|
7:00 PM CDT |
|
|
Sat. 14 |
|
1:00 PM CDT | ||
Senior Day | ||||
Wed. 18 |
|
7:00 PM CDT | ||
Sat. 21 |
|
1:00 PM CDT | ||
Tue. 24 |
|
7:00 PM CDT | ||
Thu. 26 |
|
7:00 PM CDT |
|
|
Sun. 29 |
|
Final | W, 4-1 | |
NACC Tournament Quarterfinals |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event