Date | Event | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
January | |||||
Sat. 16 | University of Chicago Phoenix Open | Chicago, Ill. | 11:30 a.m. |
|
|
Sat. 30 | UW-Parkside Green and White Invitational | Somers, Wis. | 10:00 a.m |
|
|
February | |||||
Sat. 6 | UChicago Windy City Invitational | Chicago, Ill. | 11:30 a.m. |
|
|
Fri. 12 | NCC Women's Chicagoland Championships | Naperville, Ill. | 5:00 p.m |
|
|
Sat. 20 | UChicago Margaret Bradley Invitational | Chicago, Ill. | 11:30 a.m. |
|
|
March | |||||
Fri. 4 | Carthage College Gill Athletics Final Qualifier | Kenosha, Wis. | 4:00 p.m. |
|
|
Sat. 26 | St. Joseph's Gene and Rose Edmonds Invitational | Rensselaer, Ind. | 11:00 a.m. |
|
|
April | |||||
Sat. 9 | Knox College Invite | Galesburg, Ill. | 11:00 a.m. |
|
|
Fri. 15 | Benedictine University Relays | Lisle, Ill. | 10:00 a.m |
|
|
Sat. 16 | Benedictine University Relays | Lisle, Ill. | 10:00 a.m |
|
|
Sat. 23 | Concordia Chicago Cougar Invitational | River Forest, Ill. | 10:30 a.m |
|
|
Thu. 28 | Hillsdale College Gina Relays | Hillsdale, Mich. | 2:30 p.m. |
|
|
Fri. 29 | SUNY Delhi USCAA Invitational | Dehli, N.Y. | 9:00 a.m |
|
|
Hillsdale College Gina Relays | Hillsdale, Mich. | 8:00 a.m. |
|
||
Sat. 30 | SUNY Delhi USCAA Invitational | Dehli, N.Y. | 9:00 a.m |
|
|
Hillsdale College Gina Relays | Hillsdale, Mich. | 9:00 a.m. |
|
||
May | |||||
Wed. 18 | NCC Gregory Invitational | Naperville, Ill. | TBA |
|
|
Thu. 19 | NCC Gregory Invitational | Naperville, Ill. | TBA |
|
|
December | |||||
Sat. 3 | Illinois Wesleyan First Chance Meet | Bloomington, Ill. | No Team Score |
|
|
January | |||||
Sat. 14 | University of Chicago Phoenix Invite | Chicago, Ill. | 6th |
|
|
Sat. 28 | UW Parkside Green and White Invite | Somers, Wis. | 5th |
|
|
February | |||||
Sat. 4 | University of Chicago Windy City Invite | Chicago, Ill. | 13th |
|
|
Sat. 18 | University of Chicago Margaret Bradley Invite | Chicago, Ill. | 7th |
|
|
Sat. 25 | Anderson University Fred Wilt Invite | Anderson, Ind. | No Team Score |
|
|
March | |||||
Sat. 4 | University of Wisconsin Stevens Point Final Qualifier | Stevens Point, Wis. | No Team Score |
|
|
April | |||||
Sat. 1 | University of Chicago Ted Haydon Invite | Chicago, Ill. | 14th |
|
|
Sat. 8 | Millikin University Big Blue Invite | Decatur, Ill. | 7th |
|
|
Fri. 14 | Benedictine University Relays | Lisle, Ill. | 12:00 p.m. CT |
|
|
Sat. 15 | Benedictine University Relays | Lisle, Ill. | No Team Score |
|
|
Sat. 22 | Concordia-Chicago Cougar Invite | River Forest, Ill. | 15th |
|
|
Sat. 29 | Valparaiso University Crusader Open | Valparaiso, Ind. | 8th |
|
|
May | |||||
Thu. 11 | North Central College Dr. Keeler Invitational | Naperville, Ill. | 11:00 a.m. CT |
|
|
Fri. 12 | North Central College Dr. Keeler Invitational | Naperville, Ill. | 2:00 p.m. CT | No Team Score |
|
January | |||||
Sat. 13 | University of Chicago Phoenix Invite | Chicago, Ill. | 5th |
|
|
Fri. 19 | North Central Cardinal Opener | Naperville, Ill. | 8th |
|
|
Sat. 27 | Illinois Wesleyan Top Times Titan | Bloomington, Ill. | No Team Score |
|
|
February | |||||
Sat. 3 | Ripon Red Hawk Invite | Ripon, Wis. | No Team Score |
|
|
Sat. 17 | University of Chicago Margaret Bradley Invite | Chicago, Ill. | 7th |
|
|
March | |||||
Fri. 2 | Carthage College Gill Qualifier | Carthage, Wis. | 3:00 PM | No Team Score |
|
April | |||||
Sat. 7 | Benedictine Invite | Lisle, Ill. | 10:00 AM | No Team Score |
|
Fri. 13 | Benedictine Relays | Lisle, Ill. | 12:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 14 | Benedictine Relays | Lisle, Ill. | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 20 | Concordia Chicago Invite | River Forest, Ill. | No Team Score |
|
|
Sat. 28 | Valparaiso Crusader Invite | No Team Score |
|
||
January | |||||
Sat. 12 | University of Chicago Phoenix Invite | Chicago, Ill. - Henry Crown Fieldhouse | 11:30 a.m. | No Team Score |
|
Fri. 18 | UW-Parkside Ranger Relays | Kenosha, Wis. - Petretti Fieldhouse | 3:00 p.m. | 9th |
|
Sat. 26 | Illinois Wesleyan Top Times Titan Open | Bloomington, Ill. - Shirk Center Indoor Track | 10:15 a.m. |
|
|
February | |||||
Sat. 2 | Olivet Nazarene Invite | Bourbonnais, Ill. - Perry Student Life and Recreation Center | 10:00 a.m. | No Team Score |
|
Fri. 15 | North Central College F. Lee Slick Invite' | Naperville, Ill. - Al B. Carius Track | 4:30 p.m. | 8th |
|
Sat. 23 | Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Indoor Championships | Kenosha, Wis. - Tarble Athletic and Recreation Center | 9th |
|
|
March | |||||
Fri. 1 | Carthage College Final Qualifier | Kenosha, Wis. - Tarble Athletic and Recreation Center | 3:00 p.m. | No Team Score |
|
Fri. 29 | Washington University in St. Louis Invite | St. Louis, Mo. - Francis Field (5k/10k racers) | All Day |
|
|
Sat. 30 | Augustana College Viking Olympics | Rock Island, Ill. - Austin E. Knowlton Outdoor Athletic Complex | 11:00 a.m. | No Team Score |
|
April | |||||
Sat. 6 | Wheaton Invitational | Wheaton, Ill. - McCully Stadium | TBA | No Team Score |
|
Fri. 12 | Benedictine Eagle Relays | Lisle, Ill. - Village of Lisle-Benedictine University Sports Complex | TBA |
|
|
Sat. 13 | Benedictine Eagle Relays | Lisle, Ill. - Village of Lisle-Benedictine University Sports Complex | All Day | No Team Score |
|
Tue. 16 | Wheaton Don Church Invite | Wheaton, Ill. - McCully Stadium | 1:00 p.m. | 13th |
|
Fri. 26 | Hillsdale Gina Relays | Hillsdale, Mich. - Ken Herrick Outdoor Track | TBA |
|
|
Sat. 27 | Hillsdale Gina Relays | Hillsdale, Mich. - Ken Herrick Outdoor Track | TBA |
|
|
May | |||||
Fri. 3 | Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Outdoor Championships | Lisle, Ill. - Village of Lisle-Benedictine University Sports Complex | 10:00 a.m. |
|
|
Sat. 4 | Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Outdoor Championships | Lisle, Ill. - Village of Lisle-Benedictine University Sports Complex | 10:15 a.m. | T-10th |
|
Thu. 9 | North Central Dr. Keeler Final Qualifier | Naperville, Ill. - Benedetti-Wherli Stadium | TBA | No Team Score |
|
Fri. 10 | North Central Dr. Keeler Final Qualifier | Naperville, Ill. - Benedetti-Wherli Stadium | TBA |
|
|
Wed. 15 | North Central Gregory Final Qualifier | Naperville, Ill. - Benedetti-Wherli Stadium | TBA |
|
|
Thu. 16 | North Central Gregory Final Qualifier | Naperville, Ill. - Benedetti-Wherli Stadium | TBA | No Team Score |
|
January | |||||
Sat. 15 | Cardinal Opener (North Central College) | Naperville, Ill. - Al B. Carius Track | Final | Not Scored | |
Sat. 22 | Lake Michigan Open (UW Parkside) | Kenosha, Wis. - Petretti Fieldhouse | Final | ||
Sat. 29 | Aurora Grand Prix (Aurora University) | Chicago, Ill. - Gately Indoor Track & Field | Final | ||
February | |||||
Sat. 5 | Walter Cramer Invite (Olivet Nazarene University) | Bourbonnais, Ill. - Perry SLRC | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | Titan Open (Illinois Wesleyan University) | Bloomington, Ill. - Shirk Center Indoor Track | Final | ||
Sat. 19 | Margaret Bradley Invite (University of Chicago) | Chicago, Ill. - Henry Crown Field House | Final | ||
Fri. 25 | NACC Indoor Championship (Ripon College) | Ripon, Wis. - Willmore Center | Final - Day 1 | ||
Sat. 26 | NACC Indoor Championship (Ripon College) | Ripon, Wis. - Willmore Center | Final - Day 2 | ||
April | |||||
Sat. 2 | Benedictine University Invite | Cancelled - Partial Results | Cancelled | ||
Sat. 9 | Manchester University Track & Field Invitational | Manchester, Ind. - Spartan Stadium | Final | ||
Thu. 14 | Warrior Invite (Wisconsin Lutheran College) | Wauwatosa, Wis. - Raabe Stadium | Final | ||
Sat. 23 | Wheaton College Don Church Invitational | Wheaton, Ill. | Final | ||
Fri. 29 | Elmhurst Track & Field Invitational | at Wheaton College | Final | ||
May | |||||
Fri. 6 | NACC Outdoor Championships (@ Wisconsin Lutheran College) | Wauwatosa, Wis. (Raabe Stadium) | Final - Day 1 | ||
Sat. 7 | NACC Outdoor Championships (@ Wisconsin Lutheran College) | Wauwatosa, Wis. (Raabe Stadium) | Final - Day 2 | ||
Thu. 12 | Carius/Gregory Invitational (North Central College) | Naperville, Ill. | Final - Day 1 | ||
Fri. 13 | University of St. Francis Track & Field Fighting Chance Invite | Joliet Memorial Stadium | Final - Day 1 | ||
Carius/Gregory Invitational (North Central College) | Naperville, Ill. | Final - Day 2 | |||
Sat. 14 | University of St. Francis Track & Field Fighting Chance Invite | Joliet Memorial Stadium | Final - Day 2 | ||
January | |||||
Sat. 14 | Cardinal Opener (North Central College) | Naperville, Ill. | Final | 4th Place | |
Sat. 21 | Lake Michigan Open (UW Parkside) | Kenosha, Wis. - Petretti Fieldhouse | Final | 4th Place | |
Sat. 28 | Aurora Grand Prix (Aurora University) | Chicago, Ill. / Gately Indoor Track & Field | Final | 13th Place | |
February | |||||
Sat. 4 | Windy City Invite (University of Chicago) | Chicago, Ill./Henry Crown Field House | Final | 8th Place | |
Sat. 11 | Titan Open (Illinois Wesleyan University) | Bloomington, Ill. - Shirk Center Indoor Track | Final | 8th Place | |
Sat. 18 | Margaret Bradley Invite (University of Chicago) | Henry Crown Field House | Final | 5th Place | |
Fri. 24 | NACC Indoor Championships (Ripon College) % | Ripon, Wisc. - Willmore Center | Final - Day 1 | ||
Sat. 25 | NACC Indoor Championships (Ripon College) % | Ripon, Wisc. - Willmore Center | Final | 7th Place | |
March | |||||
Sat. 4 | 2023 Wartburg Qualifier | Hoover Fieldhouse & Indoor Track - Waverly, IA | Final | ||
April | |||||
Sat. 1 | Big Blue Alumni Invite (Millikin University) | Decatur, Ill. / Frank M. Lindsay Field | Final | 7th Place | |
Fri. 7 | First Chance Invitational (North Central College) | Naperville, Ill. / Al B. Carius Track | Final | 7th Place | |
Fri. 14 | Wheaton Invitational (Wheaton College) | McCully Stadium. Throwing events at Lawson Field. - Discus only on Friday | Final - Day 1 |
|
|
Sat. 15 | Wheaton Invitational (Wheaton College) | McCully Stadium. Throwing events at Lawson Field. | Final | 7th Place | |
Sat. 22 | Wheaton College Don Church Invitational | McCully Stadium. Throwing events at Lawson Field. | Final | 7th Place | |
Thu. 27 | Elmhurst Track & Field Invitational (Elmhurst University) | North Central College - Naperville, Ill. - Throwing Events | Final - Day 1 | ||
Fri. 28 | Elmhurst Track & Field Invitational (Elmhurst University) | Wheaton, Ill. - McCully Stadium. Throwing events at Lawson Field. | Final - Day 2 | 8th Place | |
May | |||||
Fri. 5 | NACC Outdoor Championships (@ St. Norbert College) % | De Pere, Wis. - Donald J. Schneider Stadium | Final - Day 1 | ||
Sat. 6 | NACC Outdoor Championships (@ St. Norbert College) % | De Pere, Wis. - Donald J. Schneider Stadium | Final | 8th Place | |
Thu. 25 | NCAA DIII Women's Outdoor Track & Field Championships % | Women's High Jump Competition - 5:00 PM CT |