2018 Baseball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
March
Sat. 10 vs. Beloit @ Auburndale, Fla. Aurburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Park, #1 - Russ Matt Invitational - March 10-17 W, 4-3 Final
Sun. 11 vs. MCLA @ Auburndale, Fla. Aurburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Park #1 - Russ Matt Invitational L, 5-4 Final - 8 innings
  vs. MCLA @ Auburndale, Fla. Aurburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Park #1 - Russ Matt Invitational W, 7-5 Final - 7 innings
Mon. 12 vs. Olivet @ Auburndale, Fla Aurburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Park #3 - Russ Matt Invitational L, 6-1 Final
Thu. 15 vs. Cazenovia @ Auburndale, Fla. Aurburndale, Fla - Lake Myrtle Park #4 - Russ Matt Invitational W, 5-2 Final
Fri. 16 vs. Fitchburg St. @ Winter Haven, Fla. Winterhaven, Fla. - Chain of Lakes Stadium - Russ Matt Invitational W, 1-0 Final
  vs. Fitchburg St. @ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Invitational Winterhaven, Fla. - Chain of Lakes Stadium - Russ Matt Invitational W, 4-0 Final
Sat. 17 vs. Keene St. @ Winter Haven, Fla. Winterhaven, Fla. - Chain of Lakes #1 - Russ Matt Invitational L, 14-6 Final
Sat. 24 vs. MSOE Chicago, Ill. - Ed Glancy Field W, 2-0 Final
  vs. MSOE Chicago, Ill - Ed Glancy Field L, 5-1 Final
Sun. 25 at Wis. Lutheran Milwaukee, Wis. - Neumann Family Baseball Field W, 11-7 Final
  at Wis. Lutheran Milwaukee, Wis. - Neumann Family Baseball Field W, 9-3 Final
Fri. 30 at Carthage Kenosha, Wis. - Augie Schmidt Field L, 13-3 Final - 7 innings
  at Carthage Kenosha, Wis. - Augie Schmidt Field L, 15-0 Final - 7 innings
 
April
Thu. 5 vs. #3 Wis.-Whitewater * Chicago, Ill - Ed Glancy Field L, 14-4 Final - 8 innings
  vs. #3 Wis.-Whitewater * Chicago, Ill - Ed Glancy Field L, 10-3 Final
Sat. 7 vs. Wis.-La Crosse * Chicago, Ill - Ed Glancy Field L, 6-1 Final
  vs. Wis.-La Crosse * Chicago, Ill - Ed Glancy Field L, 5-4 Final
Sun. 8 vs. Wis.-La Crosse * Chicago, Ill - Ed Glancy Field W, 4-2 Final
  vs. Wis.-La Crosse * Chicago, Ill - Ed Glancy Field L, 7-0 Final
Tue. 10 vs. Chicago @ Chicago, Ill. Chicago, Ill. - Cougar Stadium L, 18-13 Final
Tue. 17 vs. #3 Wis.-Whitewater * Chicago, Ill - Chicago State University L, 7-0 Final
  vs. #3 Wis.-Whitewater * Chicago, Ill - Chicago State University L, 7-1 Final
Sat. 21 vs. Wis.-Stout * Chicago, Ill - Ed Glancy Field L, 12-1 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Wis.-Stout * Chicago, Ill - Ed Glancy Field W, 7-2 Final
Sun. 22 vs. Wis.-Stout * Chicago, Ill - Ed Glancy Field L, 8-2 Final
  vs. Wis.-Stout * Chicago, Ill - Ed Glancy Field W, 10-8 Final
Thu. 26 vs. Aurora @ Guaranteed Rate Field Chicago, Ill. - Guaranteed Rate Field W, 5-3 Final
Sat. 28 at #25 Wis.-Stevens Point * Stevens Point, Wis. - University Field L, 11-2 Final
  at #25 Wis.-Stevens Point * Stevens Point, Wis. - University Field L, 5-2 Final
Sun. 29 at #25 Wis.-Stevens Point * Stevens Point, Wis. - University Field L, 3-0 Final
  at #25 Wis.-Stevens Point * Stevens Point, Wis. - University Field L, 3-1 Final
 
May
Sat. 5 vs. Wis.-Platteville * Chicago, Ill - Ed Glancy Field W, 14-4 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Wis.-Platteville * Chicago, Ill - Ed Glancy Field L, 17-7 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 6 vs. Wis.-Platteville * Chicago, Ill - Ed Glancy Field L, 5-3 Final
  vs. Wis.-Platteville * Chicago, Ill - Ed Glancy Field W, 1-0 Final
Fri. 11 vs. #7 Wis.-Oshkosh * @ Carol Stream, Ill. - Lee Pfund Stadium L, 4-0 Final
  vs. #7 Wis.-Oshkosh * @ Carol Stream, Ill. - Lee Pfund Stadium L, 6-1 Final
Sat. 12 vs. #7 Wis.-Oshkosh * @ Carol Stream, Ill. - Lee Pfund Stadium W, 5-3 Final
  vs. #7 Wis.-Oshkosh * @ Carol Stream, Ill. - Lee Pfund Stadium L, 7-1 Final
* Conference
Bold team: Home event