Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Tue. 1 |
|
Final | W, 5-1 | |
Rockford, Ill. | ||||
Sat. 5 |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Illinois Tech Tournament- Stuart Field (also Marian vs. Trine at 1pm) | ||||
Sun. 6 |
|
Final | L, 4-1 | |
Illinois Tech Tournament- Stuart Field (also Marian vs. Manchester at 1pm) | ||||
Fri. 11 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
Berrien Springs, Mich. | ||||
Sun. 13 |
|
Final | L, 6-2 | |
Stuart Field | ||||
Wed. 16 |
|
Final - OT | W, 1-0 | |
Stuart Field | ||||
Sat. 19 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
Homecoming Game- Stuart Field | ||||
Sun. 20 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
Fri. 25 |
|
Final | L, 6-1 | |
Stuart Field | ||||
Sun. 27 |
|
Final | W, 4-0 | |
Stuart Field | ||||
Wed. 30 |
|
Final | L, 4-2 | |
Stuart Field | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 3 |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | |
Watertown, Wis. | ||||
Fri. 9 |
|
Final - OT | W, 4-3 | |
Stuart Field | ||||
Sun. 11 |
|
Final | L, 6-0 | |
Stuart Field | ||||
Sat. 17 |
|
Final - 2OT | W, 3-2 | |
Ripon, Wis. | ||||
Wed. 21 |
|
Final | W, 4-3 | |
Chicago, Ill. | ||||
Sat. 24 |
|
Final | W, 6-0 | |
Senior Day - Stuart Field (Scarlet Hawk Tournament) (also Cleary vs. RMU-Springfield at 1pm) | ||||
Sun. 25 |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | |
Scarlet Hawk Tournament - Stuart Field (also RMU-Lake County vs. RMU-Springfield at 1pm) | ||||
Wed. 28 |
|
Final | W, 4-3 | |
Stuart Field | ||||
September | ||||
Thu. 1 |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | |
Fond du Lac, Wis. | ||||
Sun. 4 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Stuart Field - Chicago, Ill. | ||||
Fri. 9 |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | |
Milwaukee, Wis. | ||||
Sun. 11 |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | |
Waukesha, Wis. | ||||
Wed. 14 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
Stuart Field - Chicago, Ill. | ||||
Sat. 17 |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | |
Homecoming - Stuart Field - Chicago, Ill. | ||||
Tue. 20 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
River Forest, Ill. | ||||
Fri. 23 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Stuart Field - Chicago, Ill. | ||||
Sun. 25 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
North Manchester, Ind. | ||||
Fri. 30 |
|
Final | W, 6-0 | |
Stuart Field - Chicago, Ill. | ||||
October | ||||
Tue. 4 |
|
Final | W, 7-1 | |
Stuart Field - Chicago, Ill. | ||||
Sat. 8 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
Green Bay, Wis. | ||||
Tue. 11 |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Stuart Field - Chicago, Ill. | ||||
Sat. 15 |
|
Final | L, 4-1 | |
Stuart Field - Chicago, Ill. | ||||
Sun. 16 |
|
Final | W, 5-2 | |
Senior Day - Stuart Field - Chicago, Ill. | ||||
Thu. 20 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Chicago Cup Series - Stuart Field - Chicago, Ill. | ||||
Tue. 25 |
|
Final | L, 6-2 | |
Lake Forest, Ill. | ||||
Sat. 29 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Chicago Cup Series - Chicago, Ill. | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 1 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field - Illinois Tech Invite | ||||
Sat. 2 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Illinois Tech Tournament - Stuart Field | ||||
Sun. 3 |
|
Final | L, 5-0 | |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field - Illinois Tech Invite | ||||
Tue. 5 |
|
Final | W, 6-0 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field | ||||
Sun. 10 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field | ||||
Wed. 13 |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 2-2 | |
Defiance, OH. | ||||
Sat. 16 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field - Homecoming | ||||
Wed. 20 |
|
Final - 2OT | W, 2-1 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field | ||||
Tue. 26 |
|
Final - 2OT | W, 3-2 | |
Watertown, WI. | ||||
October | ||||
Sun. 1 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
Ripon, WI. | ||||
Wed. 4 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field | ||||
Sat. 7 |
|
Final | W, 4-1 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field | ||||
Mon. 9 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field | ||||
Fri. 13 |
|
Final | W, 5-0 | |
Berrien Springs, MI. | ||||
Sun. 15 |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | |
Elmhurst, IL. | ||||
Wed. 18 |
|
Final | W, 4-1 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Chicago Cup | ||||
Sat. 21 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field | ||||
Tue. 24 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field | ||||
Sat. 28 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field - Chicago Cup - Senior Day | ||||
November | ||||
Thu. 9 |
|
Final | L, 4-0 | |
Virginia Beach, Va. - USCAA Tournament Pool Play - Princess Anne Field 8 | ||||
Sat. 11 |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | |
Virginia Beach, Va. - USCAA Tournament Pool Play - Princess Anne Field 8 | ||||
August | ||||
Fri. 31 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field | ||||
September | ||||
Sun. 2 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field | ||||
Fri. 7 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
Beloit, Wis. - Strong Complex Soccer Field | ||||
Tue. 11 |
|
Final | W, 5-0 | |
Wyoming, Mich. - Velting Field | ||||
Fri. 14 |
|
Cancelled | ||
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field - Chicago Cup Series | ||||
Sun. 16 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
Jacksonville, Ill. - Freesen Field | ||||
Wed. 19 |
|
Final | L, 4-1 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field | ||||
Sat. 22 |
|
Final | L, 4-0 | |
Milwaukee, Wis. - Viets Field | ||||
Wed. 26 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Lisle, Ill. - Benedictine University Sports Complex | ||||
Sat. 29 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field | ||||
Sun. 30 |
|
Final - OT | L, 2-1 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field | ||||
October | ||||
Wed. 3 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field | ||||
Sat. 6 |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | |
Loves Park, Ill. - Sportscore Two - Wedgbury Stadium | ||||
Mon. 8 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field | ||||
Wed. 10 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
Fond du Lac, Wis. - Smith Field | ||||
Sat. 13 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field | ||||
Wed. 17 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field - Senior Day | ||||
Sun. 21 |
|
Final | L, 4-2 | |
Madison, Wis. - Breese Stevens Field | ||||
Wed. 24 |
|
Final | L, 4-0 | |
River Forest, Ill. - West Campus Field | ||||
August | ||||
Sat. 24 |
|
11:00 AM CDT |
|
|
Fri. 30 |
|
Final | W, 7-0 | |
Chicago, Ill. / Stuart Field | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 7 |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | |
Chicago, Ill. / Stuart Field | ||||
Mon. 9 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
Chicago, Ill. / Stuart Field | ||||
Sat. 14 |
|
Final | W, 6-0 | |
Ripon, Wis. / Prairie Field | ||||
Sun. 15 |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | |
Chicago, Ill. / Stuart Field | ||||
Wed. 18 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
Chicago, Ill. / Holmgren Athletic Complex | ||||
Sat. 21 |
|
Final | W, 5-0 | |
Chicago, Ill. / Stuart Field / Homecoming | ||||
Wed. 25 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
Chicago, Ill. / Stuart Field | ||||
Sat. 28 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
Chicago, Ill. / Stuart Field | ||||
October | ||||
Wed. 2 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Montgomery, Ill. / Spartan Athletic Park | ||||
Sat. 5 |
|
Final | L, 5-3 | |
Chicago, Ill. / Stuart Field | ||||
Wed. 9 |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | |
Chicago, Ill. / Stuart Field | ||||
Sat. 12 |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Milwaukee, Wis. / Warrior Soccer Field | ||||
Mon. 14 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
Watertown, Wis. / MBU Soccer Field | ||||
Wed. 16 |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | |
River Forest, Ill. / Concordia Stadium | ||||
Sat. 19 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Mequon, Wis. / Fitting Field | ||||
Wed. 23 |
|
Final | W, 4-1 | |
Plymouth, Wis. / Lakeland Soccer Field | ||||
Sat. 26 |
|
Final | W, 5-1 | |
Chicago, Ill. / Stuart Field / Senior Day | ||||
Wed. 30 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
Chicago, Ill. / Stuart Field | ||||
August | ||||
Sun. 21 |
|
6:00 PM CDT |
|
|
Exhibition | ||||
Sat. 27 |
|
6:00 PM CDT |
|
|
Intrasquad Game - Red vs White | ||||
September | ||||
Thu. 1 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Game relocated from Albion | ||||
Sat. 3 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Mon. 5 |
|
Final | W, 4-0 | |
Sun. 11 |
|
Final | W, 4-0 | |
Family Weekend | ||||
Wed. 14 |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 17 |
|
Final | L, 4-1 | |
Sun. 18 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Homecoming Weekend | ||||
Wed. 21 |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 24 |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | |
Wed. 28 |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 1 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Wed. 5 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 8 |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | |
Wed. 12 |
|
Final | L, 6-0 | |
Sat. 15 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed. 19 |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 22 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sun. 23 |
|
Final | W, 4-3 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Wed. 26 |
|
Final | T, 1-1 | |
August | ||||
Sun. 20 |
|
6:00 PM CDT |
|
|
September | ||||
Fri. 1 |
|
Final | T, 0-0 | |
Sun. 3 |
|
3:30 PM CDT |
|
|
Wed. 6 |
|
7:00 PM CDT |
|
|
Sat. 9 |
|
3:30 PM CDT | ||
Sun. 10 |
|
Final | T, 2-2 | |
Wed. 13 |
|
7:00 PM CDT |
|
|
Edgewood College Field at Reddan Park - Verona, Wis. | ||||
Sat. 16 |
|
3:30 PM CDT | ||
Sun. 17 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
Wed. 20 |
|
7:00 PM CDT |
|
|
Sat. 23 |
|
3:30 PM CDT |
|
|
Sun. 24 |
|
2:30 PM CDT | ||
Wed. 27 |
|
2:00 PM CDT |
|
|
Sat. 30 |
|
Final | W, 4-3 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 4 |
|
7:00 PM CDT | ||
Sat. 7 |
|
3:30 PM CDT |
|
|
Wed. 11 |
|
7:00 PM CDT | ||
Sat. 14 |
|
3:30 PM CDT | ||
Wed. 18 |
|
7:00 PM CDT |
|
|
Sat. 21 |
|
3:30 PM CDT |
|
|
Warriors Soccer Field - Wauwatosa, Wis. | ||||
Wed. 25 |
|
7:00 PM CDT | ||
Senior Day |
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event