Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
January | ||||
Wed. 18 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 21 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Fri. 27 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 28 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 4 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Wed. 8 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Fri. 10 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 11 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 18 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | ||
CLU Invitational Tournament | ||||
Sat. 25 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Tue. 28 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
March | ||||
Fri. 10 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 11 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 15 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 18 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Fri. 24 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Wed. 29 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Fri. 31 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 1 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Wed. 5 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 8 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
January | ||||
Thu. 18 |
|
7:00 PM CST | ||
Keating Sports Center | ||||
Fri. 26 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 27 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
February | ||||
Tue. 6 |
|
7:00 PM CST | ||
Keating Sports Center | ||||
Fri. 9 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Keating Sports Center | ||||
Tue. 13 |
|
7:00 PM CST | ||
Keating Sports Center | ||||
Sat. 17 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Tue. 20 |
|
7:00 PM CST | ||
Thu. 22 |
|
7:00 PM CST |
|
|
Sat. 24 |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | |
Tue. 27 |
|
6:00 PM CST | ||
Keating Sports Center | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 2 |
|
12:00 PM CST |
|
|
Wed. 6 |
|
7:00 PM CST | ||
Keating Sports Center | ||||
Sat. 9 |
|
1:00 PM CST |
|
|
Sat. 16 |
|
1:00 PM CDT | ||
Keating Sports Center | ||||
Wed. 20 |
|
7:00 PM CDT |
|
|
Sat. 23 |
|
1:00 PM CDT | ||
Keating Sports Center | ||||
Tue. 26 |
|
7:00 PM CDT |
|
|
Sat. 30 |
|
1:00 PM CDT | ||
April | ||||
Wed. 3 |
|
7:00 PM CDT | ||
Keating Sports Center | ||||
Sat. 6 |
|
1:00 PM CDT | ||
Keating Sports Center | ||||
January | ||||
Sun. 20 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Dubuque, Iowa - Lillis Court | ||||
|
Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Dubuque, Iowa - Lillis Court | ||||
Fri. 25 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Thousand Oaks, Calif. - Gilbert Arena | ||||
Sat. 26 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Thousand Oaks, Calif. - Gilbert Arena | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 8 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Milwaukee, Wis. - Kern Center | ||||
Sat. 9 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
River Forest, Ill. - Igini Sports Fourm | ||||
Fri. 15 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center | ||||
Sat. 16 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Tue. 19 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 1 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center | ||||
Sat. 2 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center | ||||
|
Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center | ||||
Wed. 6 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Lisle, Ill. - Dan and Ada Rice Center | ||||
Fri. 8 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center | ||||
Sat. 9 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fond du Lac, Wis. - Sadoff Gymnasium | ||||
Tue. 12 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Watertown, Wis. - MBU Gymnasium | ||||
Fri. 15 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Chicago, Ill. - North Park Gymnasium | ||||
Sat. 16 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
River Forest, Ill. - Geiseman Gymnasium | ||||
Fri. 22 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center | ||||
Sat. 23 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center | ||||
Wed. 27 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Aurora, Ill. - Thornton Gymnasium | ||||
Sat. 30 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center | ||||
|
Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center | ||||
April | ||||
Fri. 5 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Mequon, Wis. - R. John Buuck Field House | ||||
Sat. 6 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sheboygan, Wis. - Woltzen Gymnasium | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 12 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Santa Cruz, Calif. - Kaiser Permanente Arena - Slug Slam | ||||
Sat. 13 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Santa Cruz, Calif. - Kaiser Permanente Arena - Slug Slam | ||||
|
Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Santa Cruz, Calif. - Kaiser Permanente Arena - Slug Slam | ||||
Sat. 20 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
Mequon, Wis. - R. John Buuck Field House | ||||
|
Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Mequon, Wis. - R. John Buuck Field House | ||||
Wed. 24 |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center | ||||
Sat. 27 |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | |
Aurora, Ill. - Thornton Gymnasium | ||||
|
Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Aurora, Ill. - Thornton Gymnasium | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 2 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center | ||||
|
Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center | ||||
Sat. 10 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center | ||||
|
Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center | ||||
Wed. 14 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Fond du Lac, Wis. - Howard L. Sadoff Gymnasium | ||||
Sat. 17 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center | ||||
|
Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center | ||||
Fri. 23 |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | |
Dubuque, Iowa - Lillis Court | ||||
Sat. 24 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
Davenport, Iowa - Lee Lohman Arena | ||||
|
Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Davenport, Iowa - Lee Lohman Arena | ||||
Wed. 28 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
Palos Heights, Ill. - Mitchell Memorial Gymnasium | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 2 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center | ||||
Wed. 7 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center | ||||
Fri. 9 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Greenville, Ill. - H.J. Long Gymnasium | ||||
Sat. 10 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
St. Louis, Mis. - Mabee Gymnasium | ||||
Wed. 21 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center | ||||
Fri. 23 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center | ||||
Thu. 29 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Olivet, Mich. - Cutler Event Center (re-scheduled from Feb. 7) | ||||
Fri. 30 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Hiram, Oh. - Price Gymnasium | ||||
Sat. 31 |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | |
Hiram, Oh. - Price Gymnasium | ||||
|
Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Hiram, Oh. - Price Gymnasium | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 15 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sheboygan, Wis. | ||||
|
Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Sheboygan, Wis. | ||||
Tue. 19 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Chicago, Ill. | ||||
Fri. 29 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Dubuque, Iowa | ||||
|
Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Dubuque, Iowa | ||||
Sat. 30 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Dubuque, Iowa | ||||
|
Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Dubuque, Iowa | ||||
February | ||||
Thu. 4 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Adrian, Mich. | ||||
Fri. 5 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Erie, Pa. | ||||
Thu. 11 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Chicago, Ill. | ||||
Fri. 19 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Keating Sports Center | ||||
Sat. 20 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Keating Sports Center | ||||
Tue. 23 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Keating Sports Center | ||||
Fri. 26 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Fond du Lac, Wis. | ||||
March | ||||
Thu. 10 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Milwaukee, Wis. | ||||
Sat. 12 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
St. Louis, Mo. | ||||
Wed. 16 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Keating Sports Center | ||||
Sat. 19 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Cincinnati, Ohio | ||||
|
Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Cincinnati, Ohio | ||||
Wed. 23 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Milwaukee, Wis. | ||||
Fri. 25 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Keating Sports Center | ||||
April | ||||
Fri. 1 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Adrian, Mich. | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 30 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 |
|
September | ||||
Wed. 3 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 6 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Rose-Hulman Invite | ||||
|
Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Sun. 7 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Rose-Hulman Invite | ||||
|
Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Fri. 12 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Alverno Tri-match | ||||
|
Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Alverno Tri-match | ||||
Sat. 13 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Aurora University Invite | ||||
|
Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Aurora University Invite | ||||
Fri. 19 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Inferno-Angel Classic (Mount Mary College) | ||||
|
Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Inferno-Angel Classic (Mount Mary University) | ||||
Sat. 20 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Inferno-Angel Classic (Mount Mary College) | ||||
|
Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Inferno-Angel Classic (Mount Mary College) | ||||
Tue. 23 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 27 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Illinois Tech Tri-Match | ||||
|
Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Illinois Tech Tri-Match | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 4 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Rose-Hulman Invite | ||||
|
Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Rose-Hulman Invite | ||||
Tue. 7 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Volley For A Cure | ||||
Sat. 11 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Mon. 13 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Finlandia Invite | ||||
Sat. 18 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Scarlet Hawk Invite | ||||
|
Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Scarlet Hawk Invite | ||||
Sat. 25 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Tue. 28 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Fri. 31 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Senior Night | ||||
January | ||||
Sun. 15 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Dubuque, Iowa | ||||
|
Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Dubuque, Iowa | ||||
Thu. 19 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Chicago, Illinois | ||||
Wed. 25 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Arlington Heights, Illinois | ||||
Sat. 28 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Keating Sports Center - Chicago, Illinois | ||||
|
Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Keating Sports Center - Chicago, Illinois | ||||
February | ||||
Thu. 2 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Keating Sports Center - Chicago, Illinois | ||||
Sat. 4 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
Palos Heights, Illinois | ||||
|
Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Palos Heights, Illinois | ||||
Tue. 7 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Keating Sports Center - Chicago, Ill. | ||||
Fri. 10 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
St. Louis, Missouri | ||||
Sat. 11 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Greenville, Illinois | ||||
|
Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Greenville, Illinois | ||||
Fri. 17 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Keating Sports Center - Chicago, Illinois | ||||
Wed. 22 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Keating Sports Center - Chicago, Illinois | ||||
Fri. 24 |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | |
Keating Sports Center - Chicago, Illinois | ||||
Sat. 25 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Keating Sports Center - Chicago, Illinois | ||||
|
Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Keating Sports Center - Chicago, Illinois | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 3 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Keating Sports Center - Chicago, Illinois | ||||
|
Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Keating Sports Center - Chicago, Illinois | ||||
Fri. 10 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Cambridge, Massachusetts | ||||
Sat. 11 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Providence, Rhode Island | ||||
Sat. 18 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Keating Sports Center - Chicago, Illinois | ||||
Thu. 23 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Milwaukee, Wisconsin | ||||
Sat. 25 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Naperville, Illinois | ||||
|
Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Naperville, Illinois | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 1 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Olivet, Michigan | ||||
|
Final | L, 3-0 |
* Conference
Bold team: Home event