Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||
Sat. 26 | vs. Monmouth (Ill.) @ Millikin | Decatur, Ill. - Fairview Park Tennis Center | W, 7-2 | Final | |
at Millikin | Decatur, Ill. - Fairview Park Tennis Center | L, 6-3 | Final | ||
September | |||||
Sat. 2 | vs. North Park | Chicago, Ill. - Dunbar Park | W, 6-3 | Final | |
vs. Wis. Lutheran | Chicago, Ill. - | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
Mon. 4 | at Beloit | Beloit, Wis. - Strong Complex Tennis Courts | W, 9-0 | Final | |
Sat. 16 | at Rose-Hulman | Terre Haute, Ind. - Joy Hulbert Tennis Center | L, 5-4 | Final | |
Wed. 20 | at Lakeland | Kohler, Wis. - Core Health & Racquet Center | W, 7-2 | Final | |
Fri. 22 | vs. ITA Central Regional (through Sept. 25) @ Oberlin College | Oberlin, Ohio - Heisman Field House | TBA | ||
October | |||||
Sun. 1 | at Lake Forest | Lake Forest, Ill. - Lake Forest Tennis Courts | L, 6-3 | Final | |
vs. Aurora @ Lake Forest | Lake Forest, Ill. - Lake Forest Tennis Courts | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
Tue. 3 | at Wis.-Whitewater | Whitewater, Wis. - Wangerin Courts | L, 8-1 | Final | |
Mon. 9 | at Carthage | Kenosha, Wis. | L, 7-2 | Final | |
Sat. 14 | at Ill. Wesleyan | Bloomington, Ill. - Beadles-Morse Tennis Courts | W, 8-1 | Final | |
March | |||||
Sat. 3 | at Wis.-Oshkosh | Oshkosh, Wis. - Oshkosh YMCA Tennis Center | L, 6-3 | Final | |
Sun. 4 | at Holy Cross (Ind.) | Notre Dame, Ind. - Notre Dame Eck Center | W, 7-2 | Final | |
Sun. 18 | vs. MSOE | Chicago, Ill. - XS Tennis | W, 9-0 | Final | |
vs. Judson (IL) | Chicago, Ill. - XS Tennis | L, 6-3 | Final | ||
Wed. 21 | at Olivet Nazarene | Park Forest, Ill. - Park Forest Tennis and Health Club | L, 8-1 | Final | |
April | |||||
Sun. 8 | vs. Wis.-La Crosse @ Edgewood | Madison, Wis. - Quann Park | Postponed |
|
|
Sat. 14 | vs. Wartburg @ St. Norbert | Ashwaubenon, Wis. - Western Racquet and Fitness Club | Cancelled |
|
|
at St. Norbert | Ashwaubenon, Wis. - Western Racquet and Fitness Club | Cancelled |
|