Carthage Firebird Challenge
@ Kenosha, Wis.
(Smeds Tennis Center)
Sep 19, 2021
Singles
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Yanozie Amadike
(CAR)
|
8 |
|
|
Pablo Borque
(IIT)
|
0 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Yanozie Amadike
(CAR)
|
6 |
|
|
Alex Gray
(UWW-M)
|
8 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Daniel Moore
(CAR)
|
8 |
|
|
Roman Shishlov
(IIT)
|
5 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Daniel Moore
(CAR)
|
3 |
|
|
John Zakowski
(UWW-M)
|
8 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
John Zakowski
(UWW-M)
|
8 |
|
|
Ramon Villaroig
(NCU)
|
4 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Alex Gray
(UWW-M)
|
8 |
|
|
Javier Suarez
(NCU)
|
4 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Ramon Villaroig
(NCU)
|
8 |
|
|
Roman Shishlov
(IIT)
|
1 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Javier Suarez
(NCU)
|
8 |
|
|
Pablo Borque
(IIT)
|
2 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Myles Krzewinski
(CAR)
|
2 |
|
|
Cole Lindwall
(UWW-M)
|
8 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Myles Krzewinski
(CAR)
|
8 |
|
|
Brendan Pietila
(UWW-M)
|
5 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Cooper Ferruzzi
(CAR)
|
2 |
|
|
Ryan Mitchell
(UWW-M)
|
8 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Cooper Ferruzzi
(CAR)
|
5 |
|
|
Payton Adkisson
(UWW-M)
|
8 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Guillermo Gonzalez
(NCU)
|
1 |
|
|
Brendan Pietila
(UWW-M)
|
8 |
|
|
|
NOT STARTED |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Guillermo Gonzalez
(NCU)
|
|
|
|
Cole Lindwall
(UWW-M)
|
|
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Andy Hinch
(NCU)
|
7 7 |
|
|
Payton Adkisson
(UWW-M)
|
8 0 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Andy Hinch
(NCU)
|
1 |
|
|
Ryan Mitchell
(UWW-M)
|
8 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Nicolas Welker
(CAR)
|
8 |
|
|
Davis Housman
(IIT)
|
5 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Nicolas Welker
(CAR)
|
8 |
|
|
Matt Sengphommachanh
(NCU)
|
5 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Tripp Schulte
(CAR)
|
8 |
|
|
Huy Ngo
(IIT)
|
1 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Tripp Schulte
(CAR)
|
6 |
|
|
Morgan Red
(NCU)
|
8 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Matt Sengphommachanh
(NCU)
|
8 |
|
|
Noah Guillermo
(UWW-M)
|
6 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Morgan Red
(NCU)
|
6 |
|
|
Parker Hearne
(UWW-M)
|
8 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Davis Housman
(IIT)
|
1 |
|
|
Noah Guillermo
(UWW-M)
|
8 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Huy Ngo
(IIT)
|
6 |
|
|
Parker Hearne
(UWW-M)
|
8 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Nick Marino
(CAR)
|
8 |
|
|
Josh Guillermo
(UWW-M)
|
3 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Nick Marino
(CAR)
|
8 |
|
|
Dieter Gonzalez
(NCU)
|
2 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Hayden Friese
(CAR)
|
2 |
|
|
Noah Wankerl
(UWW-M)
|
8 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Hayden Friese
(CAR)
|
5 |
|
|
Daniel Urraca
(NCU)
|
8 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Chris Mitev
(CAR)
|
8 |
|
|
Daniel Urraca
(NCU)
|
4 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Chris Mitev
(CAR)
|
8 |
|
|
Dieter Gonzalez
(NCU)
|
2 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Timmy Lowe
(CAR)
|
8 |
|
|
Daniel Urraca
(NCU)
|
4 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Timmy Lowe
(CAR)
|
2 |
|
|
Noah Wankerl
(UWW-M)
|
8 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Balen Mautone
(CAR)
|
3 |
|
|
Nabil Fawaz
(IIT)
|
8 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Balen Mautone
(CAR)
|
0 |
|
|
Steven Mears
(NCU)
|
8 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Zach Kozmer
(CAR)
|
8 |
|
|
Jordan Lauer
(IIT)
|
2 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Zach Kozmer
(CAR)
|
7 3 |
|
|
Douglas Blomquist
(NCU)
|
8 0 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Ridley Aranda
(UWW-M)
|
8 |
|
|
Steven Mears
(NCU)
|
1 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Ridley Aranda
(UWW-M)
|
5 |
|
|
Nabil Fawaz
(IIT)
|
8 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Josh Baldwin
(UWW-M)
|
8 |
|
|
Douglas Blomquist
(NCU)
|
1 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Josh Baldwin
(UWW-M)
|
8 |
|
|
Jordan Lauer
(IIT)
|
3 |
|
|
|
Doubles
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Daniel Moore
/
Yanozie Amadike
(CAR)
|
8 |
|
|
Roman Shishlov
/
Pablo Borque
(IIT)
|
3 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Daniel Moore
/
Yanozie Amadike
(CAR)
|
3 |
|
|
John Zakowski
/
Alex Gray
(UWW-M)
|
8 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
John Zakowski
/
Alex Gray
(UWW-M)
|
8 |
|
|
Ramon Villaroig
/
Javier Suarez
(NCU)
|
0 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Ramon Villaroig
/
Javier Suarez
(NCU)
|
8 |
|
|
Roman Shishlov
/
Pablo Borque
(IIT)
|
2 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Myles Krzewinski
/
Cooper Ferruzzi
(CAR)
|
8 |
|
|
Cole Lindwall
/
Ryan Mitchell
(UWW-M)
|
5 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Myles Krzewinski
/
Cooper Ferruzzi
(CAR)
|
7 5 |
|
|
Payton Adkisson
/
Brendan Pietila
(UWW-M)
|
8 0 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Guillermo Gonzalez
/
Andy Hinch
(NCU)
|
7 4 |
|
|
Brendan Pietila
/
Payton Adkisson
(UWW-M)
|
8 0 |
|
|
|
NOT STARTED |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Guillermo Gonzalez
/
Andy Hinch
(NCU)
|
|
|
|
Cole Lindwall
/
Ryan Mitchell
(UWW-M)
|
|
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Nicolas Welker
/
Tripp Schulte
(CAR)
|
8 |
|
|
Davis Housman
/
Huy Ngo
(IIT)
|
1 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Nicolas Welker
/
Tripp Schulte
(CAR)
|
8 0 |
|
|
Matt Sengphommachanh
/
Morgan Red
(NCU)
|
7 5 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Matt Sengphommachanh
/
Morgan Red
(NCU)
|
8 |
|
|
Noah Guillermo
/
Parker Hearne
(UWW-M)
|
5 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Davis Housman
/
Huy Ngo
(IIT)
|
4 |
|
|
Noah Guillermo
/
Parker Hearne
(UWW-M)
|
8 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Nick Marino
/
Hayden Friese
(CAR)
|
8 0 |
|
|
Josh Guillermo
/
Noah Wankerl
(UWW-M)
|
7 5 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Nick Marino
/
Hayden Friese
(CAR)
|
8 |
|
|
Dieter Gonzalez
/
Daniel Urraca
(NCU)
|
3 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Chris Mitev
/
Timmy Lowe
(CAR)
|
7 4 |
|
|
Dieter Gonzalez
/
Daniel Urraca
(NCU)
|
8 0 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Chris Mitev
/
Timmy Lowe
(CAR)
|
8 |
|
|
Josh Guillermo
/
Noah Wankerl
(UWW-M)
|
6 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Balen Mautone
/
Zach Kozmer
(CAR)
|
5 |
|
|
Nabil Fawaz
/
Jordan Lauer
(IIT)
|
8 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Balen Mautone
/
Zach Kozmer
(CAR)
|
8 |
|
|
Steven Mears
/
Douglas Blomquist
(NCU)
|
6 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Ridley Aranda
/
Josh Baldwin
(UWW-M)
|
8 |
|
|
Steven Mears
/
Douglas Blomquist
(NCU)
|
4 |
|
|
|
FINAL |
1 |
2 |
3 |
Nabil Fawaz
/
Jordan Lauer
(IIT)
|
8 0 |
|
|
Ridley Aranda
/
Josh Baldwin
(UWW-M)
|
7 6 |
|
|
|