Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score Links
August  
Sat 26 Women's Tennis at Monmouth (Ill.)
Decatur, Ill. - Fairview Park Tennis Center
Final W, 7-2 Results Recap  
Sat 26 Women's Tennis at Millikin
Decatur, Ill. - Fairview Park Tennis Center
Final L, 6-3 Results Recap  
September  
Fri 1 Men's Cross Country at Elmhurst College Earlybird Invitational
Elmhurst, Ill. - Eldridge Park
5:00 p.m. CT Results Recap  
Fri 1 Women's Cross Country at Elmhurst College Earlybird Invitational
Elmhurst, Ill. - Eldridge Park
5:00 p.m. CT Results Recap  
Fri 1 Men's Soccer Manchester
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field - Illinois Tech Invite
Final L, 1-0 Video Box Score Recap Box Score Box Score  
Sat 2 Women's Tennis North Park
Chicago, Ill. - Dunbar Park
Final W, 6-3 Results Recap  
Sat 2 Women's Soccer at Anderson (Ind.)
Anderson, Ind. - Macholtz Stadium
Final L, 5-0 Video Box Score Recap Live stats  
Sat 2 Women's Volleyball at Oglethorpe
Atlanta, Ga. Oglethorpe Tournament - Atlanta, Ga. - Dorough Field House
Final L, 3-2 Box Score Recap  
Sat 2 Men's Soccer at Simpson
Chicago, Ill. - Illinois Tech Tournament - Stuart Field
Final L, 1-0 Video Box Score Box Score  
Sat 2 Women's Tennis Wis. Lutheran
Chicago, Ill. -
Final W, 8-1 Results Recap  
Sat 2 Women's Volleyball at Piedmont
Atlanta, Ga. Oglethorpe Tournament - Atlanta, Ga. - Dorough Field House
Final L, 3-1 Box Score Recap  
Sun 3 Women's Volleyball Columbia (SC)
Oglethorpe Tournament - Atlanta, Ga. - Dorough Field House
Final W, 3-0 Box Score Recap  
Sun 3 Men's Soccer at Wis.-Whitewater
Final L, 5-0 Video Box Score Box Score  
Sun 3 Men's Soccer Simpson
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field - Illinois Tech Invite
Final L, 3-2 Video Box Score Recap  
Sun 3 Women's Soccer Trine
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field
Final L, 1-0 Video Box Score Recap  
Mon 4 Women's Tennis at Beloit
Beloit, Wis. - Strong Complex Tennis Courts
Final W, 9-0 Results Recap  
Tue 5 Men's Soccer MacMurray
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field
Final W, 6-0 Video Recap Box Score  
Fri 8 Men's Cross Country at Aurora University Spartan Classic
Aurora Ill. -Oakhurst Forest Preserve
5:45 p.m. CT Results Recap  
Fri 8 Women's Cross Country at Aurora University Spartan Classic
Aurora Ill. -Oakhurst Forest Preserve
5:00 p.m. CT Results Recap  
Fri 8 Women's Volleyball at Marian (Wis.)
North Park Gymnasium
Final L, 3-0 Box Score Recap  
Fri 8 Women's Volleyball at North Park
Chicago, Ill. - North Park Gymnasium
Final L, 3-1 Box Score Recap  
Sat 9 Women's Volleyball at Alverno
MSOE Invitational - Milwaukee, Wis. - Kern Center
Final W, 3-2 Video Box Score Recap  
Sat 9 Women's Volleyball at MSOE
MSOE Invitational - Milwaukee, Wis. - Kern Center
Final L, 3-0 Video Box Score Recap  
Sat 9 Women's Soccer at Ripon
Ripon, Wis. - Prairie Field
Final L, 3-1 Video Box Score Recap  
Sun 10 Women's Soccer at Wis.-Stevens Point
Stevens Point, Wis. - Point Soccer Bowl
Final L, 3-0 Video Box Score Recap Live stats  
Sun 10 Men's Soccer Carroll (Wis.)
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field
Final W, 3-0 Box Score Video Recap  
Tue 12 Women's Volleyball Concordia Chicago
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center - RED OUT
Final L, 3-1 Video Box Score Recap  
Tue 12 Women's Soccer at North Central (Ill.)
Naperville, Ill. - Benedetti-Wehrli Stadium
Final L, 3-1 Box Score Recap Live stats  
Wed 13 Men's Soccer at Defiance
Defiance, OH.
Final - 2OT T, 2-2 Recap Box Score  
Thu 14 Women's Soccer at Concordia Chicago
River Forest, Ill. - Concordia Stadium
Final - 2OT T, 2-2 Video Box Score Recap Live stats  
Fri 15 Women's Volleyball Florida National
St. Mary of the Woods Tournament - St. Mary of the Woods, Ind. - Hamilton Arena
Final L, 3-1 Box Score Recap  
Fri 15 Women's Volleyball UC Clermont
St. Mary of the Woods Tournament - St. Mary of the Woods, Ind. - Hamilton Arena
Final W, 3-1 Box Score  
Sat 16 Men's Cross Country at Wisconsin-Whitewater Tom Hoffman Invitational
Whitewater, Wis. - UW-Whitewater Campus
10:45 a.m. CT Results Recap  
Sat 16 Women's Cross Country at Wisconsin-Whitewater Tom Hoffman Invitational
Whitewater, Wis. - UW-Whitewater Campus
10:45 a.m. CT Results Recap  
Sat 16 Women's Tennis at Rose-Hulman
Terre Haute, Ind. - Joy Hulbert Tennis Center
Final L, 5-4 Box Score Recap  
Sat 16 Women's Volleyball Florida College
St. Mary of the Woods Tournament - St. Mary of the Woods, Ind. - Hamilton Arena
Final L, 3-0 Box Score Recap  
Sat 16 Women's Volleyball at St. Mary-Woods
St. Mary of the Woods Tournament - St. Mary of the Woods, Ind. - Hamilton Arena
Final L, 3-1 Box Score Box Score  
Sat 16 Women's Soccer Coe
Homecoming - Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field
Final L, 3-0 Video Box Score Recap  
Sat 16 Men's Soccer Beloit
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field - Homecoming
Final L, 2-0 Box Score Video Recap  
Mon 18 Women's Soccer at Dominican (Ill.)
River Forest, Ill. - West Campus Field
Final - 2OT L, 1-0 Video Box Score Recap Live stats  
Wed 20 Women's Tennis at Lakeland
Kohler, Wis. - Core Health & Racquet Center
Final W, 7-2 Box Score Recap  
Wed 20 Men's Soccer Saint Mary's (Minn.)
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field
Final - 2OT W, 2-1 Recap Video Box Score  
Thu 21 Women's Volleyball Mount Mary
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Final W, 3-0 Video Box Score Recap  
Thu 21 Women's Soccer Maranatha Baptist
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field
Final W, 7-0 Recap Box Score Video  
Fri 22 Women's Tennis ITA Central Regional (through Sept. 25)
Oberlin, Ohio - Heisman Field House
TBA Recap  
Sat 23 Women's Volleyball at Maranatha Baptist
Rockford Triangular - Rockford, Ill. - Seaver Center
Final L, 3-1 Box Score Recap  
Sat 23 Women's Volleyball at Rockford
Rockford Triangular - Rockford, Ill. - Seaver Center
Final W, 3-0 Box Score Recap  
Tue 26 Men's Soccer at Maranatha Baptist
Watertown, WI.
Final - 2OT W, 3-2 Box Score Video Recap  
Tue 26 Women's Volleyball at Lake Forest
Lake Forest, Ill. - Lake Forest College Sports & Recreation Center
Final W, 3-1 Box Score Recap  
Wed 27 Men's Tennis at Judson (IL)
Elgin, Ill. - The Judson Courts
Final L, 9-0 Box Score Recap  
Wed 27 Women's Soccer Manchester
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field
Final W, 5-1 Video Box Score Recap  
Fri 29 Men's Tennis ITA Central Regional (through October 1)
Kalamzoo Mich. - Stowe Stadium
TBA  
Fri 29 Women's Volleyball UC Clermont
Scarlet Hawk Invite - Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Final W, 3-1 Video Box Score Recap  
Fri 29 Women's Volleyball Anderson (Ind.)
Scarlet Hawk Invite - Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Final L, 3-0 Video Box Score Recap  
Sat 30 Men's Cross Country at Wisconsin Lutheran Warrior Invite
West Allis, Wis. - Greenfield Park
12:00 p.m. CT Results Recap  
Sat 30 Women's Cross Country at Wisconsin Lutheran Warrior Invite
West Allis, Wis. - Greenfield Park
11:00 a.m. CT Results Recap  
Sat 30 Women's Volleyball Olivet
Scarlet Hawk Invite - Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Final L, 3-0 Video Box Score Recap  
Sat 30 Women's Volleyball Albion
Scarlet Hawk Invite - Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Final L, 3-0 Video Box Score Recap  
Sat 30 Women's Soccer Cleary
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field
Final L, 2-1 Video Box Score Recap  
October  
Sun 1 Women's Tennis at Lake Forest
Lake Forest, Ill. - Lake Forest Tennis Courts
Final L, 6-3 Box Score Recap  
Sun 1 Women's Soccer at Knox
Galesburg, Ill . - Jorge Prats Field
Final W, 3-0 Video Box Score Recap Live stats  
Sun 1 Men's Soccer at Ripon
Ripon, WI.
Final W, 2-0 Recap Video Box Score  
Sun 1 Women's Tennis at Aurora
Lake Forest, Ill. - Lake Forest Tennis Courts
Final W, 7-2 Box Score Recap  
Tue 3 Women's Tennis at Wis.-Whitewater
Whitewater, Wis. - Wangerin Courts
Final L, 8-1 Box Score Recap  
Tue 3 Women's Volleyball at Alverno
Milwaukee, Wis. - Reiman Gymnasium
Final W, 3-1 Video Box Score Recap  
Wed 4 Men's Soccer Concordia Chicago
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field
Final W, 3-1 Box Score Recap Video  
Thu 5 Women's Soccer Rockford
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field
Final W, 12-0 Video Box Score Recap  
Fri 6 Men's Cross Country at Benedictine University Eagle Invite
Warrenville, Ill. - St. James Farm Forest Preserve
4:45 p.m. CT Results Recap  
Fri 6 Women's Cross Country at Benedictine University Eagle Invite
Warrenville, Ill. - St. James Farm Forest Preserve
4:00 p.m. CT Results Recap  
Sat 7 Women's Soccer at St. Mary-Woods
St. Mary of the Woods, Ind. - SMWC Soccer Field
Final W, 5-1 Box Score Recap  
Sat 7 Women's Volleyball Alma
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Final W, 3-1 Video Box Score Recap  
Sat 7 Men's Soccer Maranatha Baptist
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field
Final W, 4-1 Video Recap Box Score  
Mon 9 Men's Soccer Grace Bible (Mich.)
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field
Final W, 2-0 Recap Video Box Score  
Mon 9 Women's Tennis at Carthage
Elmhurst, Ill. - Lester Brune Tennis Courts
Final L, 7-2 Box Score Recap  
Tue 10 Women's Volleyball Dominican (Ill.)
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Final L, 3-1 Video Box Score Recap  
Wed 11 Women's Soccer Carroll (Wis.)
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field
Final L, 3-1 Video Box Score Recap  
Fri 13 Men's Soccer at Andrews
Berrien Springs, MI.
Final W, 5-0 Box Score Recap  
Fri 13 Women's Volleyball Moody Bible
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Final W, 3-0 Video Box Score  
Sat 14 Women's Tennis at Ill. Wesleyan
Bloomington, Ill. - Beadles-Morse Tennis Courts
Final W, 8-1 Box Score Recap  
Sat 14 Women's Volleyball Kalamazoo
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Final W, 3-0 Video Box Score Recap Recap  
Sun 15 Men's Soccer at Elmhurst
Elmhurst, IL.
Final L, 2-1 Recap Box Score  
Mon 16 Women's Soccer North Park
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field - Family Weekend
Final W, 4-1 Video Box Score Recap  
Wed 18 Men's Soccer at Moody Bible
Chicago, Ill. - Chicago Cup
Final W, 4-1 Recap Box Score  
Thu 19 Women's Soccer #1 Chicago
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field
Final L, 8-0 Video Box Score Recap  
Fri 20 Men's Swimming and Diving St. Ambrose and Illinois College
Chicago, Ill. - Ekco Pool
6:00 p.m. CT Video Results Recap  
Fri 20 Women's Swimming and Diving St. Ambrose and Illinois College
Chicago, Ill. - Ekco Pool
6:00 p.m. CT Video Results Recap  
Fri 20 Men's Cross Country at Eastern Michigan University Fall Classic
Dexter, Mich.
5:00 p.m. CT Results Recap  
Fri 20 Women's Cross Country at Eastern Michigan University Fall Classic
Dexter, Mich.
5:00 p.m. CT Results Recap  
Fri 20 Women's Volleyball St. Mary-Woods
USCAA Quad - Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Final L, 3-1 Video Box Score Box Score Recap  
Sat 21 Men's Swimming and Diving at Anderson and Franklin
Anderson, Ind. - Bennett Natatorium
12:00 p.m. CT Results Recap  
Sat 21 Women's Swimming and Diving at Anderson and Franklin
Anderson, Ind. - Bennett Natatorium
12:00 p.m. CT Results Recap  
Sat 21 Women's Volleyball at Robert Morris-S'field
Final W, 3-0 Box Score  
Sat 21 Women's Volleyball Robert Morris-S'field
USCAA Quad - Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Final W, 3-0 Video Box Score Recap  
Sat 21 Women's Volleyball at Silver Lake
1:00 PM  
Sat 21 Women's Volleyball Silver Lake
Senior Day - USCAA Quad - Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Final W, 3-0 Video Box Score Recap  
Sat 21 Women's Soccer Finlandia
Senior Day - Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field
Final W, 7-0 Video Box Score Recap  
Sat 21 Men's Soccer Finlandia
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field
Final W, 3-0 Recap Box Score Video  
Tue 24 Men's Soccer Monmouth (Ill.)
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field
Final W, 1-0 Recap Video Box Score  
Tue 24 Women's Volleyball at Moody Bible
Chicago, Ill. - Solheim Athletic Center
Final W, 3-0 Box Score Recap  
Sat 28 Men's Swimming and Diving UW-Whitewater and Beloit
Chicago, Ill. - Ekco Pool
1:00 p.m. CT Video Results Recap  
Sat 28 Women's Swimming and Diving UW-Whitewater and Beloit
Chicago, Ill. - Ekco Pool
1:00 p.m. CT Video Results Recap  
Sat 28 Women's Soccer at Alverno
Milwaukee, Wis. - Alverno Soccer Field
Final W, 9-0 Box Score Recap  
Sat 28 Women's Volleyball Earlham
Bluffton, Ohio - Sommer Center
Final W, 3-1 Box Score Recap  
Sat 28 Women's Volleyball at Bluffton
Bluffton, Ohio - Sommer Center
Final L, 3-0 Box Score Recap  
Sat 28 Men's Soccer Moody Bible
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field - Chicago Cup - Senior Day
Final W, 2-0 Video Box Score Recap  
Tue 31 Women's Volleyball at St. Mary's (Ind.)
Notre Dame, Ind. - Angela Athletic Facility
Final L, 3-0 Box Score Recap  
November  
Thu 2 Men's Cross Country at North Central College Red/White Invite
Naperville, Ill.
4:00 p.m. CT Results Recap  
Thu 2 Women's Cross Country at North Central College Red/White Invite
Naperville, Ill.
4:00 p.m. CT Results Recap  
Sat 4 Men's Swimming and Diving at Loras
Dubuque, Iowa - San Jose Pool
1:00 p.m. CT Video Results Recap  
Sat 4 Women's Swimming and Diving at Loras
Dubuque, Iowa - San Jose Pool
1:00 p.m. CT Video Results Recap  
Thu 9 Women's Soccer at USCAA Championships (through November 13)
TBA  
Thu 9 Women's Volleyball #9 Me.-Fort Kent
Virginia Beach, Va. - USCAA Tournament Pool Play - Field House #1
Final L, 2-0 Video Box Score Recap  
Thu 9 Women's Volleyball #8 Penn State Brandywine
Virginia Beach, Va. - USCAA Tournament Pool Play - Field House #1
Final W, 2-0 Video Box Score Recap  
Thu 9 Men's Soccer at #2 Me.-Fort Kent
Virginia Beach, Va. - USCAA Tournament Pool Play - Princess Anne Field 8
Final L, 4-0 Recap Box Score  
Fri 10 Men's Cross Country at USCAA National Championship
Virginia Beach, Va. - Virginia Beach Sportsplex
10:30 a.m. ET Results Results Recap  
Fri 10 Women's Cross Country at USCAA National Championship
Virginia Beach, Va. - Virginia Beach Sportsplex
9:30 a.m. ET Results Recap  
Fri 10 Women's Volleyball #5 Carlow
Virginia Beach, Va. - USCAA Tournament Pool Play - Field House #1
Final W, 2-1 Video Box Score Recap  
Fri 10 Women's Volleyball at #1 Florida National
Virginia Beach, Va. - USCAA Tournament Pool Play - Field House #1
Final L, 2-0 Video Box Score Recap  
Fri 10 Women's Volleyball at #3 Florida College
Virginia Beach, Va. - USCAA Tournament Bracket Play - Field House #1
Final L, 3-0 Video Box Score Recap Live stats  
Sat 11 Men's Swimming and Diving at Illinois Wesleyan and Carthage
Bloomington, Ill. - Fort Natatorium
12:00 p.m. CT Results Recap  
Sat 11 Women's Swimming and Diving at Illinois Wesleyan and Carthage
Bloomington, Ill. - Fort Natatorium
1:00 p.m. CT Results  
Sat 11 Men's Soccer #11 Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
Virginia Beach, Va. - USCAA Tournament Pool Play - Princess Anne Field 8
Final W, 3-2 Box Score Recap  
Wed 15 Women's Basketball at Edgewood
Madison, Wis. - Todd Wehr Edgedome
Final L, 78-54 Box Score Recap  
Fri 17 Men's Swimming and Diving at U. Chicago Phoenix Fall Classic
Chicago, Ill. - Myers-McLoraine Pool
6:00 p.m. CT Results Recap  
Fri 17 Women's Swimming and Diving at U. Chicago Phoenix Fall Classic
Chicago, Ill. - Myers-McLoraine Pool
6:00 p.m. CT Results Recap  
Fri 17 Men's Basketball at Gust. Adolphus
North Park University Invite
Final - OT W, 70-66 Video Box Score Box Score Recap  
Sat 18 Men's Swimming and Diving at U. Chicago Phoenix Fall Classic
Chicago, Ill. - Myers-McLoraine Pool
10:00 a.m. CT / 6:00 p.m. CT Results Recap  
Sat 18 Women's Swimming and Diving at U. Chicago Phoenix Fall Classic
Chicago, Ill. - Myers-McLoraine Pool
10:00 a.m. CT / 6:00 p.m. CT Results Recap  
Sat 18 Women's Basketball at Lakeland
Plymouth, Wis. - Woltzen Gymnasium
Final L, 77-44 Video Box Score Recap Live stats  
Sat 18 Men's Basketball at North Park
Chicago, Ill. - North Park Tournament - North Park Gymnasium
Final W, 70-69 Video Box Score Recap  
Sun 19 Men's Swimming and Diving at U. Chicago Phoenix Fall Classic
Chicago, Ill. - Myers-McLoraine Pool
10:00 a.m. CT / 5:00 p.m. CT Results Recap  
Sun 19 Women's Swimming and Diving at U. Chicago Phoenix Fall Classic
Chicago, Ill. - Myers-McLoraine Pool
10:00 a.m. CT / 5:00 p.m. CT Results Recap  
Tue 21 Men's Basketball at Rose-Hulman
Terre Haute, Ind. - Rose-Hulman Sports and Recreation Center
Final W, 70-59 Video Box Score Recap  
Tue 21 Women's Basketball MSOE
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Final L, 64-36 Video Box Score Recap  
Sat 25 Men's Basketball at Kalamazoo
Kalamazoo, Mich. - Kalamazoo Tournament - Anderson Athletic Center
Final W, 67-58 Box Score Recap  
Sat 25 Women's Basketball Dallas
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Final L, 70-42 Video Box Score Recap  
Sun 26 Men's Basketball Olivet
Kalamazoo, Mich. - Kalamazoo Tournament - Anderson Athletic Center
Final L, 94-79 Box Score Recap  
Wed 29 Women's Basketball at Dominican (Ill.)
River Forest, Ill. - Igini Sports Fourm
Final L, 93-55 Video Box Score Recap Live stats  
Wed 29 Men's Basketball at Wis.-Platteville
Platteville, Wis. - Bo Ryan Court
Final L, 89-54 Video Box Score Recap  
December  
Fri 1 Women's Basketball North Central (Minn.)
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Final L, 67-47 Video Box Score Recap  
Sat 2 Men's Swimming and Diving Ted Erikson Invitational
Chicago, Ill. - Ekco Pool
1:00 p.m. CT Video Results Recap  
Sat 2 Women's Swimming and Diving Ted Erikson Invitational
Chicago, Ill. - Ekco Pool
1:00 p.m. CT Video Results Recap  
Sat 2 Men's Basketball at Albion
Albion, Mich - Kresge Gymnasium
Final W, 83-78 Video Box Score Recap  
Sun 10 Men's Basketball Chicago
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Final W, 61-54 Video Box Score Recap  
Tue 12 Women's Basketball Carroll (Wis.)
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Final L, 86-39 Video Box Score Recap  
Wed 13 Men's Basketball at Cornell College
Mount Vernon, Iowa - Richard and Norma Small Multi-Sport Center
Final L, 69-64 Video Box Score Recap Live stats  
Wed 13 Women's Basketball Aurora
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Final L, 95-38 Video Box Score Recap  
Mon 18 Men's Basketball Fontbonne
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Final W, 74-71 Video Box Score Recap  
Tue 19 Women's Basketball at St. Vincent
Daytona Beach, Fla.
Final L, 83-32 Box Score Recap Live stats  
Wed 20 Women's Basketball Washington and Lee
Daytona Beach Shootout
Final L, 84-47 Box Score Recap Live stats  
Fri 29 Men's Basketball Knox
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Final W, 76-55 Video Box Score Recap  
Sun 31 Men's Basketball Trine
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Final W, 65-56 Video Box Score Recap  
January  
Wed 3 Men's Basketball Wabash
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Final L, 66-61 Video Box Score Recap  
Thu 4 Men's Swimming and Diving at Ed Kennedy Memorial Swim Meet
Stuart. Fla.
10:00 a.m. ET  
Thu 4 Women's Swimming and Diving at Ed Kennedy Memorial Swim Meet
Stuart. Fla.
10:00 a.m. ET  
Thu 4 Women's Basketball St. Mary-Woods
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Final L, 90-58 Video Box Score Recap  
Sat 6 Women's Basketball Maranatha Baptist
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Final L, 68-38 Video Recap Box Score  
Sat 6 Men's Basketball Carthage
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Final - OT W, 86-80 Video Box Score Recap  
Mon 8 Women's Basketball at Lake Forest
Lake Forest, Ill. - Lake Forest College Sports & Recreation Center
Final L, 79-50 Video Box Score Recap  
Fri 12 Men's Volleyball Stevenson
Santa Cruz, Calif. - Kaiser Permanente Arena - Slug Slam
Final L, 3-0 Box Score Recap  
Sat 13 Women's Swimming and Diving Lawrence
Chicago, Ill. - Ekco Pool
1:00 p.m. CT Video Results Recap  
Sat 13 Women's Swimming and Diving Lawrence
Chicago, Ill. - Ekco Pool
1:00 p.m. CT Video Results Recap  
Sat 13 Women's Track and Field at University of Chicago Phoenix Invite
Chicago, Ill.
5th Results Recap  
Sat 13 Men's Track and Field at University of Chicago Phoenix Invite
Chicago, Ill.
5th Results Recap  
Sat 13 Men's Volleyball at #8 UC Santa Cruz
Santa Cruz, Calif. - Kaiser Permanente Arena - Slug Slam
Final L, 3-0 Box Score Recap  
Sat 13 Women's Basketball at Adrian
Adrian, Mich. - Merillat Sports and Fitness Center
Final L, 84-73 Box Score Recap  
Sat 13 Men's Volleyball at Cal Lutheran
Santa Cruz, Calif. - Kaiser Permanente Arena - Slug Slam
Final L, 3-2 Box Score Recap  
Sat 13 Men's Basketball Robert Morris-Springfield
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Final W, 100-60 Video Box Score Recap  
Tue 16 Women's Basketball at Grace Bible (Mich.)
Wyoming, Mich. - Aldrich Athletic Center
Final L, 85-74 Box Score Recap  
Wed 17 Men's Basketball Roosevelt
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Final L, 65-56 Box Score Recap  
Fri 19 Women's Track and Field at North Central Cardinal Opener
Naperville, Ill.
8th Results Recap  
Fri 19 Men's Track and Field at North Central Cardinal Opener
Naperville, Ill.
8th Results Recap  
Sat 20 Women's Swimming and Diving at Carroll
Waukesha, Wis. - Van Male Natitorium
1:00 p.m. CT Results Recap  
Sat 20 Women's Swimming and Diving at Carroll
Waukesha, Wis. - Van Male Natitorium
1:00 p.m. CT Results Recap  
Sat 20 Men's Volleyball Greenville
Mequon, Wis. - R. John Buuck Field House
Final L, 3-2 Video Box Score Recap  
Sat 20 Women's Basketball at Robert Morris-S'fiel
Springfield, Ill. - Lincoln Land CC
Final W, 68-52 Box Score Recap  
Sat 20 Men's Volleyball at Concordia (Wis.)
Mequon, Wis. - R. John Buuck Field House
Final W, 3-0 Video Box Score Recap  
Sat 20 Men's Basketball at Wheaton (Ill.)
Wheaton, Ill. - King Arena
Final L, 76-55 Video Box Score Recap Live stats  
Wed 24 Men's Volleyball Trinity Christian
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Final W, 3-2 Video Box Score Recap  
Thu 25 Men's Basketball Maranatha Baptist
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Final W, 63-49 Video Box Score Recap  
Thu 25 Women's Basketball at Maranatha Baptist
Watertown, Wis. - MBU Gymnasium
Final L, 70-39 Recap Box Score  
Fri 26 Women's Basketball at Mount Mary
Milwaukee, Wis. - Bloechl Center
Final L, 77-50 Box Score Recap  
Sat 27 Women's Track and Field at Illinois Wesleyan Top Times Titan
Bloomington, Ill.
No Team Score Results Recap  
Sat 27 Men's Track and Field at Illinois Wesleyan Top Times Titan
Bloomington, Ill.
9th Results Recap  
Sat 27 Men's Basketball Moody Bible
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Final W, 66-51 Video Box Score Recap  
Sat 27 Men's Volleyball at Augustana (IL)
Aurora, Ill. - Thornton Gymnasium
Final W, 3-2 Box Score Recap  
Sat 27 Men's Volleyball at Aurora
Aurora, Ill. - Thornton Gymnasium
Final L, 3-0 Box Score Recap  
Wed 31 Women's Basketball at St. Mary's (Ind.)
Notre Dame, Ind. - Angela Athletic Facility
Final L, 73-42 Box Score Recap Live stats  
Wed 31 Men's Basketball Dominican (Ill.)
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Final W, 68-58 Video Box Score Recap  
February  
Thu 1 Men's Basketball at Maranatha Baptist
Watertown, Wis. - MBU Gymnasium
Final W, 70-60 Video Box Score Recap  
Fri 2 Men's Volleyball Robert Morris (IL)
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Final L, 3-0 Video Box Score Recap  
Fri 2 Men's Volleyball Loras
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Final L, 3-1 Video Box Score Recap  
Sat 3 Men's Swimming and Diving Lake Forest
Chicago, Ill. - Ekco Pool
1:00 p.m. CT Video Results Recap  
Sat 3 Women's Swimming and Diving Lake Forest
Chicago, Ill. - Ekco Pool
1:00 p.m. CT Video Results Recap  
Sat 3 Women's Track and Field at Ripon Red Hawk Invite
Ripon, Wis.
No Team Score Results Recap  
Sat 3 Men's Track and Field at Ripon Red Hawk Invite
Ripon, Wis.
6th Results Recap  
Sun 4 Men's Tennis at Grinnell
Grinnell, Iowa / Bear Center Field House
Final L, 9-0 Box Score Recap  
Mon 5 Women's Basketball Andrews
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Final L, 62-58 Video Box Score Recap  
Wed 7 Men's Basketball Robert Morris-Peoria
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Final W, 84-74 Video Box Score Recap  
Fri 9 Men's Volleyball at Olivet
Olivet, Mich. - Cutler Event Center
Postponed Recap Live stats  
Sat 10 Women's Basketball Alma
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Final L, 77-48 Video Box Score Recap  
Sat 10 Men's Basketball at Moody Bible
Chicago, Ill. - Solheim Center
Final W, 69-51 Box Score Recap  
Sat 10 Men's Volleyball at Illinois Tech
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Final L, 3-1 Video Box Score Recap  
Sat 10 Men's Volleyball at Fontbonne
IIT Triangular
Final L, 3-0 Video Box Score  
Sat 10 Men's Volleyball at Illinois Tech
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Final L, 3-0 Video Box Score Recap  
Sun 11 Men's Tennis Millikin
Chicago, Ill. - XS Tennis
Final L, 5-4 Box Score Recap  
Wed 14 Men's Swimming and Diving at Liberal Arts Championships *
Decorah, Iowa - Luther College Aquatic Center
7:00 p.m. CT Video Results Recap  
Wed 14 Women's Swimming and Diving at Liberal Arts Championships *
Decorah, Iowa - Luther College Aquatic Center
7:00 p.m. CT Video Results Recap  
Wed 14 Men's Volleyball at Marian (Wis.)
Fond du Lac, Wis. - Howard L. Sadoff Gymnasium
Final L, 3-1 Video Box Score Recap  
Wed 14 Men's Basketball at MSOE
Milwaukee, Wis. - Kern Center
Final L, 65-59 Video Box Score Recap  
Thu 15 Men's Swimming and Diving at Liberal Arts Championships *
Decorah, Iowa - Luther College Aquatic Center
10:00 a.m. CT / 6:00 p.m. CT Video Results Recap Live stats  
Thu 15 Women's Swimming and Diving at Liberal Arts Championships *
Decorah, Iowa - Luther College Aquatic Center
10:00 a.m. CT / 6:00 p.m. CT Video Results Recap Live stats  
Fri 16 Men's Swimming and Diving at Liberal Arts Championships *
Decorah, Iowa - Luther College Aquatic Center
10:00 a.m. CT / 6:00 p.m. CT Video Results Recap  
Fri 16 Women's Swimming and Diving at Liberal Arts Championships *
Decorah, Iowa - Luther College Aquatic Center
10:00 a.m. CT / 6:00 p.m. CT Video Results Recap  
Sat 17 Men's Swimming and Diving at Liberal Arts Championships *
Decorah, Iowa - Luther College Aquatic Center
10:00 a.m. CT / 6:00 p.m. CT Video Results Recap Live stats  
Sat 17 Women's Swimming and Diving at Liberal Arts Championships *
Decorah, Iowa - Luther College Aquatic Center
10:00 a.m. CT / 6:00 p.m. CT Video Results Recap Live stats  
Sat 17 Women's Track and Field at University of Chicago Margaret Bradley Invite
Chicago, Ill.
7th Results Recap  
Sat 17 Men's Track and Field at University of Chicago Margaret Bradley Invite
Chicago, Ill.
5th Results Recap  
Sat 17 Women's Basketball Mount Mary
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Final L, 56-45 Video Box Score Recap  
Sat 17 Men's Volleyball Cardinal Stritch
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Final L, 3-0 Video Box Score Recap  
Sat 17 Men's Tennis at Ill. Wesleyan
Bloomington, Ill. - Beadles-Morse Tennis Courts
Final W, 7-2 Box Score Recap  
Sat 17 Men's Volleyball Calumet College of St. Joseph
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Final W, 3-0 Video Box Score Recap  
Sun 18 Men's Tennis North Central (Ill.)
Chicago, Ill. - XS Tennis
Final W, 7-2 Box Score  
Sun 18 Men's Tennis Monmouth (Ill.)
Chicago, Ill. - XS Tennis
Final W, 7-2 Box Score Recap  
Tue 20 Men's Basketball East-West
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Final W, 78-42 Video Recap Box Score  
Wed 21 Men's Tennis Olivet Nazarene
Chicago, Ill. - XS Tennis
11:00 AM  
Wed 21 Women's Basketball Robert Morris-S'fiel
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center (make-up from 2/8 postponement)
Cancelled Video Preview Live stats  
Fri 23 Men's Volleyball at Loras
Dubuque, Iowa - Lillis Court
7:00 PM Live stats Video  
Sat 24 Men's Tennis at Prairie State
Homewood, Ill. / Homewood Flossmoor Racquet & Fitness Club
10:00 AM  
Sat 24 Men's Volleyball at Augustana (IL)
Davenport, Iowa - Lee Lohman Arena
12:00 PM  
Sat 24 Men's Volleyball at St. Ambrose
Davenport, Iowa - Lee Lohman Arena
2:00 PM  
Sat 24 Men's Volleyball at Graceland
Davenport, Iowa - Lee Lohman Arena
4:00 PM  
Sun 25 Men's Tennis at Lakeland
Kohler, Wis. - Core Health & Racquet Center
5:00 PM  
Wed 28 Men's Volleyball at Trinity Christian
Palos Heights, Ill. - Mitchell Memorial Gymnasium
1:00 PM  
Wed 28 Men's Basketball #5 Rochester
Uniontown, Pa. - PSU-Fayette Main Gymnasium
3:00 PM  
Wed 28 Women's Lacrosse Hanover
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field
4:00 PM  
March  
Fri 2 Women's Track and Field at Carthage College Gill Qualifier
Carthage, Wis.
3:00 PM  
Fri 2 Men's Track and Field at Carthage College Gill Qualifier
Carthage, Wis.
3:00 PM  
Fri 2 Men's Volleyball St. Xavier
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
7:00 PM Video Live stats  
Sat 3 Women's Lacrosse Kalamazoo
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field
1:00 PM  
Sat 3 Women's Tennis at Wis.-Oshkosh
Oshkosh, Wis. - Oshkosh YMCA Tennis Center
3:00 PM  
Sun 4 Men's Tennis at Holy Cross (Ind.)
Notre Dame, Ind.
11:00 AM  
Sun 4 Women's Tennis at Holy Cross (Ind.)
Notre Dame, Ind.
11:00 AM  
Tue 6 Women's Lacrosse at Hope
Holland, Mich. - Van Andel Stadium
5:00 PM Live stats  
Wed 7 Men's Volleyball Marian (Wis.)
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
7:00 PM Video Live stats  
Fri 9 Men's Tennis at Augustana (IL)
Moline, Ill. - Quad City Tennis Club
5:00 PM  
Fri 9 Men's Volleyball at Greenville
Greenville, Ill. - H.J. Long Gymnasium
7:00 PM Live stats  
Sat 10 Men's Tennis at Alma
Grand Rapids, Mich. - Huizenga Track and Tennis Center
12:00 PM  
Sat 10 Baseball at Beloit
Aurburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Park, #1 - Russ Matt Invitational - March 10-17
12:00 PM  
Sat 10 Men's Volleyball at Fontbonne
St. Louis, Mis. - Mabee Gymnasium
2:00 PM Live stats Live stats  
Sat 10 Men's Tennis at Calvin
Grand Rapids, Mich. - Huizenga Track and Tennis Center
4:00 PM  
Sun 11 Baseball MCLA
Aurburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Park #1 - Russ Matt Invitational
8:00 AM  
Sun 11 Baseball at MCLA
Aurburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Park #1 - Russ Matt Invitational
11:00 AM  
Mon 12 Baseball Olivet
Aurburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Park #3 - Russ Matt Invitational
12:30 PM  
Thu 15 Baseball Cazenovia
Aurburndale, Fla - Lake Myrtle Park #4 - Russ Matt Invitational
12:30 PM  
Fri 16 Baseball at Fitchburg St.
Winterhaven, Fla. - Chain of Lakes Stadium - Russ Matt Invitational
12:00 PM  
Fri 16 Baseball Fitchburg St.
RussMatt Invitational Winterhaven, Fla. - Chain of Lakes Stadium - Russ Matt Invitational
3:00 PM  
Sat 17 Baseball at Keene St.
Winterhaven, Fla. - Chain of Lakes #1 - Russ Matt Invitational
8:00 AM  
Sat 17 Men's Tennis at Wabash
Whitewater, Wis. - Wangerin Courts
2:30 PM  
Sat 17 Men's Tennis at Wis.-Whitewater
Whitewater, Wis. - Wangerin Courts
6:00 PM  
Sun 18 Women's Tennis MSOE
Chicago, Ill. - XS Tennis
10:00 AM  
Sun 18 Women's Tennis Judson (IL)
Chicago, Ill. - XS Tennis
1:00 PM  
Wed 21 Women's Tennis at Olivet Nazarene
Bourbonnais, Ill. - Snowbarger Athletic Complex
2:00 PM  
Wed 21 Men's Volleyball Olivet
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
7:00 PM Video Live stats  
Wed 21 Women's Lacrosse Concordia Chicago *
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field
7:00 PM  
Fri 23 Men's Volleyball Aurora
Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
7:00 PM Video Live stats  
Sat 24 Women's Track and Field at Augustana College Early Spring Opener
Rock Island, Ill.
12:00 PM  
Sat 24 Men's Track and Field at Augustana College Early Spring Opener
Rock Island, Ill.
12:00 PM  
Sat 24 Men's Tennis at Greenville
Terre Haute, Ind. - Joy Hulbert Tennis Center
11:00 PM  
Sat 24 Baseball MSOE
Chicago, Ill. - Ed Glancy Field
12:00 PM  
Sat 24 Women's Lacrosse Augustana (IL) *
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field
1:00 PM  
Sat 24 Men's Tennis at Rose-Hulman
Terre Haute, Ind. - Joy Hulbert Tennis Center
3:00 PM  
Sat 24 Baseball MSOE
Chicago, Ill - Ed Glancy Field
3:00 PM  
Sun 25 Baseball at Wis. Lutheran *
Milwaukee, Wis. - Neumann Family Baseball Field
1:00 PM  
Sun 25 Baseball at Wis. Lutheran *
Milwaukee, Wis. - Neumann Family Baseball Field
4:00 PM  
Tue 27 Women's Lacrosse at Concordia (WI) *
Mequon, Wis. - Fitting Field
4:00 PM Live stats  
Fri 30 Men's Volleyball at Hiram
Hiram, Oh. - Price Gymnasium
5:00 PM  
Sat 31 Women's Track and Field at University of Chicago Ted Hayden Invite
Chicago, Ill.
11:00 AM  
Sat 31 Men's Track and Field at University of Chicago Ted Hayden Invite
Chicago, Ill.
11:00 AM  
Sat 31 Men's Volleyball at Adrian
Hiram, Oh. - Price Gymnasium
9:00 AM  
Sat 31 Men's Tennis Lake Forest
Chicago, Ill. - Dunbar Park
9:00 AM  
Sat 31 Baseball at Carthage
Kenosha, Wis. - Augie Schmidt Field
12:00 PM  
Sat 31 Men's Volleyball Juniata
Hiram, Oh. - Price Gymnasium
1:00 PM  
Sat 31 Women's Lacrosse Benedictine (IL) *
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field
1:00 PM  
Sat 31 Men's Tennis Principia
Chicago, Ill. - Dunbar Park
3:00 PM  
Sat 31 Baseball at Carthage
Kenosha, Wis. - Augie Schmidt Field
3:00 PM  
April  
Tue 3 Baseball Wis.-Whitewater *
Chicago, Ill - Ed Glancy Field
1:00 PM  
Tue 3 Baseball Wis.-Whitewater *
Chicago, Ill - Ed Glancy Field
4:00 PM  
Thu 5 Women's Lacrosse at Indiana Tech
Fort Wayne, Ind. - Warrior Athletic Field
4:00 PM  
Sat 7 Women's Track and Field at Benedictine Duals
Lisle, Ill.
10:00 AM  
Sat 7 Men's Track and Field at Benedictine Duals
Lisle, Ill.
10:00 AM  
Sat 7 Baseball Wis.-La Crosse *
Chicago, Ill - Ed Glancy Field
12:00 PM  
Sat 7 Baseball Wis.-La Crosse *
Chicago, Ill - Ed Glancy Field
3:00 PM  
Sat 7 Women's Lacrosse at Hamline *
St. Paul, Minn. - Klas Field
7:00 PM  
Sun 8 Men's Tennis Wis.-La Crosse
Madison, Wis.- Quann Park
12:00 PM  
Sun 8 Baseball Wis.-La Crosse *
Chicago, Ill - Ed Glancy Field
12:00 PM  
Sun 8 Women's Tennis at Wis.-La Crosse
Madison, Wis. - Quann Park
12:00 PM  
Sun 8 Women's Lacrosse at Augsburg *
Minneapolis, Minn. - Edor Nelson Field
3:00 PM  
Sun 8 Men's Tennis at Edgewood
Madison, Wis. - Quann Park
3:00 PM  
Sun 8 Baseball Wis.-La Crosse *
Chicago, Ill - Ed Glancy Field
3:00 PM  
Sun 8 Women's Tennis at Edgewood
Madison, Wis. - Quann Park
4:00 PM  
Tue 10 Baseball Chicago
Chicago, Ill. - Cougar Stadium
TBA  
Wed 11 Women's Lacrosse Monmouth (IL) *
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field
7:00 PM  
Thu 12 Men's Tennis at Concordia (Ill.)
River Forest, Ill. - CUC Courts
4:00 PM  
Fri 13 Women's Track and Field at Benedictine Relays
Lisle, Ill.
12:00 PM  
Fri 13 Men's Track and Field at Benedictine Relays
Lisle, Ill.
12:00 PM  
Sat 14 Women's Lacrosse at Cornell College *
Mount Vernon, Iowa - Ash Park Stadium
1:00 PM  
Sat 14 Baseball at Wis.-Oshkosh *
Oshkosh, Wis. - Tiedemann Field
1:00 PM  
Sat 14 Women's Tennis at Wartburg
Ashwaubenon, Wis. - Western Racquet and Fitness Club
1:00 PM  
Sat 14 Men's Tennis Marian (Wis.)
Fond du Lac, Wis. - Buttermilk Creek Park
3:00 PM  
Sat 14 Baseball at Wis.-Oshkosh *
Oshkosh, Wis. - Tiedemann Field
4:00 PM  
Sat 14 Women's Tennis at St. Norbert
Ashwaubenon, Wis. - Western Racquet and Fitness Club
4:30 PM  
Sun 15 Baseball at Wis.-Oshkosh *
Oshkosh, Wis. - Tiedemann Field
12:00 PM  
Sun 15 Baseball at Wis.-Oshkosh *
Oshkosh, Wis. - Tiedemann Field
3:00 PM  
Tue 17 Baseball Wis.-Whitewater *
Chicago, Ill - Ed Glancy Field
1:00 PM  
Tue 17 Baseball Wis.-Whitewater *
Chicago, Ill - Ed Glancy Field
4:00 PM  
Tue 17 Women's Lacrosse at Aurora *
Aurora, Ill. - Spartan Athletic Park
7:00 PM  
Fri 20 Women's Track and Field at Concordia Chicago Invite
River Forest, Ill.
 
Fri 20 Men's Track and Field at Concordia Chicago Invite
River Forest, Ill.
 
Fri 20 Women's Tennis at Marian (Wis.)
Fond du Lac, Wis. - Buttermilk Creek Park
4:30 PM  
Sat 21 Men's Tennis at MSOE
Kenosha, Wis. - Smeds Tennis Center
10:00 AM  
Sat 21 Baseball at Wis.-Stout *
East Menomonie, Wis.
11:00 AM  
Sat 21 Women's Lacrosse Loras *
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field
1:00 PM  
Sat 21 Men's Tennis at Carthage
Kenosha, Wis. - Smeds Tennis Center
2:00 PM  
Sat 21 Baseball at Wis.-Stout *
East Menomonie, Wis.
2:00 PM  
Sun 22 Women's Lacrosse Wartburg *
Chicago, Ill. - Stuart Field
12:00 PM  
Sun 22 Baseball at Wis.-Stout *
East Menomonie, Wis.
12:00 PM  
Sun 22 Baseball at Wis.-Stout *
East Menomonie, Wis.
3:00 PM  
Thu 26 Baseball Aurora
Chicago, Ill. - Guaranteed Rate Field
7:00 PM  
Sat 28 Baseball at Wis.-Stevens Point *
Stevens Point, Wis. - University Field
12:00 PM  
Sat 28 Women's Lacrosse at Beloit *
Beloit, Wis. - Strong Stadium
1:00 PM  
Sat 28 Baseball at Wis.-Stevens Point *
Stevens Point, Wis. - University Field
3:00 PM  
Sun 29 Baseball at Wis.-Stevens Point *
Stevens Point, Wis. - University Field
12:00 PM  
Sun 29 Baseball at Wis.-Stevens Point *
Stevens Point, Wis. - University Field
3:00 PM  
May  
Sat 5 Baseball Wis.-Platteville *
Chicago, Ill - Ed Glancy Field
12:00 PM  
Sat 5 Baseball Wis.-Platteville *
Chicago, Ill - Ed Glancy Field
3:00 PM  
Sun 6 Baseball Wis.-Platteville *
Chicago, Ill - Ed Glancy Field
12:00 PM  
Sun 6 Baseball Wis.-Platteville *
Chicago, Ill - Ed Glancy Field
3:00 PM  
Thu 10 Women's Track and Field at North Central College Dr. K Invite
Naperville, Ill.
 
Thu 10 Men's Track and Field at North Central Keeler Invite
Naperville, Ill.
 
Thu 10 Baseball at WIAC Tournament (through May 13)
WIAC Tournament - Location TBD - May 10-13
TBA